Комитет по присоединению/Члены

This page is a translated version of the page Affiliations Committee/Members and the translation is 26% complete.
Outdated translations are marked like this.
Other languages:
Deutsch • ‎English • ‎Nederlands • ‎Tiếng Việt • ‎Zazaki • ‎català • ‎dansk • ‎español • ‎euskara • ‎français • ‎italiano • ‎polski • ‎português • ‎português do Brasil • ‎shqip • ‎svenska • ‎русский • ‎тоҷикӣ • ‎українська • ‎ייִדיש • ‎ئۇيغۇرچە • ‎العربية • ‎مصرى • ‎پښتو • ‎नेपाली • ‎मराठी • ‎मैथिली • ‎हिन्दी • ‎ਪੰਜਾਬੀ • ‎தமிழ் • ‎ქართული • ‎中文 • ‎日本語 • ‎한국어
Портал Комитета по присоединению
Ресурсы организаций
Региональные организации
Тематические организации
Группы участников
Внутренние документы
Другие ссылки
Контакты

The Affiliates Committee comprises volunteers selected for their enthusiasm and their skills in community organising, cross-cultural communication, reviewing bylaws, and providing governance advice for emerging organisations. There are currently ten voting members with terms of two years each; the terms are arranged so that half of the seats are up for election every year.

Voting members of the Committee are helped by an unspecified number of non-voting advisers, either appointed by the Board of Trustees (known as Board liaisons) or by the Committee itself. Advisers provide the Committee with on-the-ground experience, language skills, and governance advice, and are able to take part in discussions on an internal wiki and a non-public mailing list.

Certain Wikimedia Foundation staff members are also actively present on the Affiliations Committee's non-public mailing list and internal wiki acting as liaisons and providing insight and advice when needed. They are not formal members of the committee, and are present at the request of the Wikimedia Foundation and with permission from voting members of the committee.

All members of the Wikimedia Foundation Board of Trustees have access to the Affiliations Committee's internal wiki.

If you'd like to be a voting member of the Committee, please leave a note on the talk page, and you'll be notified when seats become available. The next selection is scheduled for the end of 2019, with new members joining the Committee in early 2020. New members and advisers may be added mid-term, as well.

Текущий состав

Члены с правом голоса
Член Языки

Location (time zone)

Term end

Role

Mehman Ibragimov ka-N, tr-N, ru-N, az-N, en-3 Georgia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) December 31, 2021 заместитель председателя
Emna Mizouni ar-N, en-3, fr-3, es-1 Tunisia, Africa (UTC+1) December 31, 2021
Sami Mlouhi ar-N, en-3, fr-3, it-1 Tunisia, Africa (UTC+1) December 31, 2021
Camelia Boban ro-N, it-4, en-2, fr-1 Rome, Italy (UTC+1) December 31, 2022
Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight en-N, es-3, fr-2, sr-2 California, United States (UTC-8/UTC-7) December 31, 2021 Chair
Olushola Olaniyan en-4, yo-N Lagos, Nigeria (UTC+1) December 31, 2021
Başak Tosun tr-N, en-5 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) December 31, 2022 казначей
Ravan Al-Taie ar-N, en-3 Iraq, Western Asia (UTC+3) December 31, 2022
Jeffrey Keefer en-N, fr-2 United States, North America (UTC-4/UTC-5) December 31, 2022 секретарь
Suyash Dwivedi hi-N, en-3, sa-2 India, South Asia (UTC+05:30) December 31, 2022
Bunty Avieson en-N Australia, Oceania (UTC+8/+9.5/+10) December 31, 2022

Non-voting members

Able to access the committee's non-public mailing list and internal wiki.

Community advisers
Консультант Языки

Location (time zone)

Term end

Notes

Maor Malul es, en-5, lad-4, pt-4, de-3, he-3, ca-3, af-2, guc-2, tr-2 Israel, Western Asia (UTC+2) December 31, 2022
Anthony B. Diaz Philippines, Southeast Asia (UTC+8) December 31, 2022
Jorid Martinsen no-N, nn-3, en-3 Norway, Northern Europe (UTC+1/UTC+2) September 30, 2021
Ilario Valdelli it-N, en-3, fr-3 Switzerland, Central Europe (UTC+1/UTC+2) September 30, 2021
Board Liaisons

Liaison

Languages

Location (time zone)

Term end

Notes

Shani Evenstein Sigalov Israel, Western Asia (UTC+2)
Dr. James Heilman en-N, fr-2
Staff Liaisons

Liaison

Languages

Location (time zone)

Term end

Notes

Jaime Anstee United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7)
Dumisani Ndubane ts-N, en-4 South Africa (UTC+2)
Manavpreet Kaur pa-N, en-4, hi-3, fr-2 Punjab, India, Asia (UTC+5:30)
Nahid Sultan bn-N, en-3, bpy-1.05, hif-1, as-1 Bangladesh, South Asia (UTC +6) Trust & Safety
Charles Roslof United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal
Stephen LaPorte United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal
Delphine Ménard fr-N, en-4, de-3, es-2, it-2 Germany, Europe (UTC+1/UTC+2) Observer

Бывшие члены

Члены с правом голоса
Участник Период

Notes

Nathan Carter 2006–2012

founding member

Łukasz Garczewski 2006–2008

founding member

Austin Hair 2006–2012

founding member, former Chair

Hari Prasad Nadig 2006–2008

founding member

Delphine Ménard 2006–2012

founding member, former Chair, non-voting adviser until July 2016, staff observer

Carlos Barcenilla 2007–2010
Anders Wennersten 2007–2010
Andrew Withworth 2007–2010 бывший заместитель председателя
Damian Finol 2007–2013
Michael Bimmler 2008–2009

also a non-voting adviser between 2007–2008

Marco Chiesa 2008–2010
Jeromy-Yu Chan 2008–2013
Miloš Rančić 2009–2010

also a non-voting adviser between 2008–2009 and 2010–2012

Lodewijk Gelauff 2009-2014

also a non-voting adviser between 2014-2016

Vladimir Medeyko 2010–2012

also a non-voting adviser between 2012-2013

Sebastian Moleski 2010–2013
Ray Saintonge 2010–2013
Bence Damokos 2010-2014 бывший председатель,

currently a non-voting adviser (see above)

Bengt Oberger 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2012–2013

also a non-voting adviser for a few months in 2013

Maria Sefidari 2012–2013

former Treasurer (2012–2013), also a Board liaison between 2013–2014

Tanvir Rahman 2013-2015 бывший секретарь
Gregory Varnum 2013-2015 бывший заместитель председателя
Josh Lim 2013-2015
Cynthia Ashley-Nelson 2014 бывший заместитель председателя
Emily Temple-Wood 2014-2016
Ganesh Paudel 2014-2016
Ting Chen 2014-2016
Manuel Schneider 2014-2016
Anirudh Singh Bhati 2014-2016
Satdeep Gill 2017-2018 бывший казначей
Tanweer Morshed 2016-2018
Salvador Alcántar Morán 2013-2019
Kirill Lokshin 2014-2019 бывший председатель (2017-2019) and бывший заместитель председателя (2016-2017)
Farah Jack Mustaklem  2017-2019
Biplab Anand 2017-2019
Maor Malul 2013-2019 бывший председатель and бывший заместитель председателя
Reda Kerbouche 2019
Manavpreet Kaur 2019-2020
Консультанты без права голоса
Консультант Период

Notes

Andrew Lih 2006–2008

founding member

Arne Klempert 2006–2008 and 2012–2013 founding member and also a Board liaison between 2010–2012
Michael Bimmler 2007–2008

also a voting member between 2008–2009

Frieda Brioschi 2007–2009 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Oscar Van Dillen 2007–2008
Miloš Rančić 2008–2009 and 2010–2012

also a voting member between 2009–2010

Privatemusings 2008–2010
Ting Chen 2009–2010

Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей

Kat Walsh 2009–2010 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Achal Prabhala 2010–2012
Samuel Klein 2010–2012 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Bishakha Datta 2010–2013 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Patricio Lorente 2012–2014 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Vladimir Medeyko 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2013

also a voting member between 2012–2013

Maria Sefidari 2013–2014

Board liaison and also a voting member between 2012–2013

Jan-Bart de Vreede 2014–2015 Взаимодействующий с Советом попечителей
Lodewijk Gelauff 2014-2016 also a former voting member between 2009-2014
Natalia Tymkiv July 2016-July 2018 Board Liaison
Anasuya Sengupta United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7)
Patricio Lorente Argentina (UTC-3)
Esra'a Al Shafei Board Liaison

Временная шкала

User:OdderUser:Slaporte (WMF)User:RaystormUser:DrbugUser:NotafishUser:AklUser:Wolliff (WMF)User:Patricio.lorenteUser:Asaf (WMF)User:AprabhalaUser:MilloshUser:AklUser:SjUser:BishdattaUser:MindspillageUser:WingUser:PrivatemusingsUser:MilloshUser:OscarUser:MbimmlerUser:FriedaUser:AklUser:FuzheadoUser:VarnentUser:WikitanvirUser:Salvador alcUser:Sky HarborUser:Maor XUser:GalioUser:RaystormUser:BobergerUser:OdderUser:EclecticologyUser:SebmolUser:DrbugUser:BdamokosUser:YuyuUser:EffeietsandersUser:Millosh

User:MbimmlerUser:WhiteknightUser:Anders WennerstenUser:BarcexUser:DamianFinolUser:NotafishUser:AustinUser:TOR


EasyTimeline 1.90


Timeline generation failed: 6 errors found
Line 32: Non-voting advisers (2014-2021)

- Invalid attribute 'advisers' ignored.

 Specify attributes as 'name:value' pair(s).



Line 32: Non-voting advisers (2014-2021)

- Invalid attribute '(2014-2021)' ignored.

 Specify attributes as 'name:value' pair(s).



Line 32: Non-voting advisers (2014-2021)

- Invalid statement. No '=' found.


Line 33: </div>"

- Invalid statement. No '=' found.


Line 34: barset:Members

- New command expected instead of data line (= line starting with spaces). Data line(s) ignored.

 



Line 151: at:31/12/2016

- Invalid statement. No '=' found.



Легенда
   

Current voting members marked in green; former in light green.

   

Current non-voting advisers marked in gold (yellow-orange); former non-voting advisers in light orange (peach).

   

Current Board of Trustees liaisons marked in powder blue; former liaisons in sky (lighter) blue.

   

Current Wikimedia Foundation staff liaisons marked in red; former liaisons in light red.