გაწევრიანების კომიტეტი/წევრები

This page is a translated version of the page Affiliations Committee/Members and the translation is 45% complete.
Outdated translations are marked like this.

The Affiliates Committee comprises volunteers selected for their enthusiasm and their skills in community organising, cross-cultural communication, reviewing bylaws, and providing governance advice for emerging organisations. There are currently ten voting members with terms of two years each; the terms are arranged so that half of the seats are up for election every year.

Voting members of the Committee are helped by an unspecified number of non-voting advisers, either appointed by the Board of Trustees (known as Board liaisons) or by the Committee itself. Advisers provide the Committee with on-the-ground experience, language skills, and governance advice, and are able to take part in discussions at subcommittee meetings.

Certain Wikimedia Foundation staff members are also actively present on the Affiliations Committee's non-public mailing list and internal wiki acting as liaisons and providing insight and advice when needed. They are not formal members of the committee, and are present at the request of the Wikimedia Foundation and with permission from voting members of the committee.

All members of the Wikimedia Foundation Board of Trustees have access to the Affiliations Committee's internal wiki.

If you'd like to be a voting member of the Committee, please leave a note on the talk page, and you'll be notified when seats become available. The last elections took place at the end of 2023, with new members joining the Committee in January 2024. The next selection is scheduled for the end of 2024, with new members joining the Committee in January 2025.


მოქმედი წევრები

ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრები
Photo Name Languages Location (time zone) Term ends Role
1   Jeffrey Keefer en-N, fr-2 United States, North America (UTC-4/UTC-5) 28 თებერვალი 2027 Chair
2   Mehman Ibragimov ka-N, ru-N, tr-N, az-N, en-3 Georgia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 28 თებერვალი 2027 Secretary; Vice-Chair
3   Suyash Dwivedi hi-N, en-3, sa-2 India, South Asia (UTC+05:30) 28 თებერვალი 2027 Treasurer; Vice-Chair
4   Başak Tosun tr-N, en-5 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) 30 ივნისი 2024
5   Joy N. Y Agyepong en-N, tw-N, ak-N Ghana, Africa 30 ივნისი 2024
6   Maor Malul es, en-5, lad-4, pt-4, de-3, he-3, ca-3, af-2, guc-2, tr-2 Israel, Western Asia (UTC+2) 31 დეკემბერი 2024
7   Aleksey Chalabyan hy-N, ru-N, en-3 Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 31 დეკემბერი 2024
8   Maciej Artur Nadzikiewicz pl-N, en-4, de-2 Poland/Belgium, Central Europe (UTC+1) 28 თებერვალი 2027
9   Harriet Henry Bayel Ghana, West Africa (UTC) 28 თებერვალი 2027
10   Agus Damanik Indonesia, Southeast Asia (UTC+7) 28 თებერვალი 2027
11   Mari Avetisyan hy-N, en-3, tr-3, ru-3, Armenia, Eastern Europe (UTC+4) 28 თებერვალი 2027

Non-voting members

მრჩევლები
მრჩეველი ენები ადგილმდებარეობა (საათობრივი სარტყელი) ვადის დასასრული შენიშვნები
HakanIST tr-N, en-3 Turkey, Eastern Europe (UTC+3) 28 თებერვალი 2025
Aaryaa Joshi en-N, mr-N, hi-N India, South Asia (UTC+5.30) 28 თებერვალი 2025
Buszmail Philippines, Southeast Asia (UTC+8) 28 თებერვალი 2025
Delphine Ménard fr-N, en-5, de-3, es-3, it-2 France, Europe (UTC+1) 28 თებერვალი 2025
RebeccaRwanda Rwanda, Central Africa (UTC+2) 28 თებერვალი 2025
Lucas Teles pt-N, en-3, es-2 Brazil, South America (UTC-2) 28 თებერვალი 2025
Board Liaisons
Liaison Languages Location (time zone) Term end Notes
Mike Peel en-N, es-2, pt-1, fr-1 Europe (UTC+1)
Nataliia Tymkiv
Lorenzo Losa
Staff Liaisons
Photo Name Languages Location (time zone) Role
1   Dumisani Ndubane ts-N, en-4 South Africa (UTC+2)
2   Manavpreet Kaur pa-N, en-4, hi-3, fr-2 Punjab, India, Asia (UTC+5:30)
3 Nahid Sultan bn-N, en-3, bpy-1.05, hif-1, as-1 Bangladesh, South Asia (UTC +6) Trust & Safety
4 Charles Roslof en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal
5 Stephen LaPorte en-N United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7) Legal


ყოფილი წევრები

ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრები
წევრი პერიოდი დამატებით
Nathan Carter 2006–2012 დამფუძნებელი წევრი
Łukasz Garczewski 2006–2008 დამფუძნებელი წევრი
Austin Hair 2006–2012 დამფუძნებელი წევრი, ყოფილი თავმჯდომარე
Hari Prasad Nadig 2006–2008 დამფუძნებელი წევრი
Delphine Ménard 2006–2012 დამფუძნებელი წევრი, ყოფილი თავმჯდომარე, ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2016 წლის ივლისამდე, staff observer
Carlos Barcenilla 2007–2010
Anders Wennersten 2007–2010
Andrew Withworth 2007–2010 former Vice-Chair
Damian Finol 2007–2013
Michael Bimmler 2008–2009 ასევე ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2007-2008 წლებში
Marco Chiesa 2008–2010
Jeromy-Yu Chan 2008–2013
Miloš Rančić 2009–2010 ასევე ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2008–2009 და 2010–2012 წლებში
Lodewijk Gelauff 2009-2014 ასევე ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2014-2016 წლებში
Vladimir Medeyko 2010–2012 ასევე ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2012-2013 წლებში
Sebastian Moleski 2010–2013
Ray Saintonge 2010–2013
Bence Damokos 2010-2014 former Chair, მოქმედი ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი (იხ. ქვემოთ)
Bengt Oberger 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2012–2013 ასევე ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველი 2013 წელს
Maria Sefidari 2012–2013 ყოფილი ხაზინადარი (2012–2013), ასევე სამეურვეო საბჭოს წარმომადგენელი 2013–2014 წლებში
Tanvir Rahman 2013-2015 former Secretary
Gregory Varnum 2013-2015 former Vice-Chair
Josh Lim 2013-2015
Cynthia Ashley-Nelson 2014 former Vice-Chair
Emily Temple-Wood 2014-2016
Ganesh Paudel 2014-2016
Ting Chen 2014-2016
Manuel Schneider 2014-2016
Anirudh Singh Bhati 2014-2016
Satdeep Gill 2017-2018 former Treasurer
Tanweer Morshed 2016-2018
Salvador Alcántar Morán 2013-2019
Kirill Lokshin 2014-2019 former Chair (2017-2019) and former Vice-Chair (2016-2017)
Farah Jack Mustaklem  2017-2019
Biplab Anand 2017-2019
Maor Malul 2013-2019 former Chair and former Vice-Chair
Reda Kerbouche 2019
Manavpreet Kaur 2019-2020
Ravan Al-Taie 2020-2021
Sami Mlouhi 2018-2021
Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight 2016-2021 former Chair
Emna Mizouni 2016-2021 former-Vice Chair
Olushola Olaniyan 2017-2022
Linar Khalitov 2021-2022
Camelia Boban 2016-2022 Former Chair (2022) and former Treasurer (2018,2020)
Bunty Avieson 2020-2022
Houcemeddine Turki 2021-2022 former Secretary (January 2022 - April 2022)
Benoît Prieur 2022-2023
Wojciech Pędzich 2021-2023
ხმის უფლების არ მქონე მრჩეველები
მრჩეველი პერიოდი დამატებით
Andrew Lih 2006–2008 დამფუძნებელი წევრი
Arne Klempert 2006–2008 and 2012–2013 founding member and also a Board liaison between 2010–2012
Michael Bimmler 2007–2008 ასევე ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრი 2008-2009 წლებში
Frieda Brioschi 2007–2009 Board liaison
Oscar Van Dillen 2007–2008
Miloš Rančić 2008–2009 and 2010–2012 ასევე ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრი 2009-2010 წლებში
Privatemusings 2008–2010
Ting Chen 2009–2010 სამეურვეო საბჭოს წარმომადგენელი და მოქმედი ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრი
Kat Walsh 2009–2010 Board liaison
Achal Prabhala 2010–2012
Samuel Klein 2010–2012 Board liaison
Bishakha Datta 2010–2013 Board liaison
Patricio Lorente 2012–2014 Board liaison
Vladimir Medeyko 2012–2013
Tomasz Kozłowski 2013 ასევე ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრი 2012-2013 წლებში
Maria Sefidari 2013–2014 სამეურვეო საბჭოს წარმომადგენელი და ხმის უფლების მქონე წევრი 2012–2013 წლებში
Jan-Bart de Vreede 2014–2015 Board liaison
Lodewijk Gelauff 2014-2016 also a former voting member between 2009-2014
Natalia Tymkiv July 2016-July 2018 Board Liaison
Anasuya Sengupta United States, North America (UTC-8/UTC-7)
Patricio Lorente Argentina (UTC-3)
Esra'a Al Shafei July 2018-August 2019 Board Liaison
Jorid Martinsen 2019-2021
Ilario Valdelli 2019-2021
Dr. James Heilman August 2019-October 2021 Board Liaison
Anthony B. Diaz 2021
Houcemeddine Turki 2022-2023