Wiki Loves Butterfly/List of butterflies

Home Team List Gallery Media

This list is generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by a bot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!

Name Common name (English) taxon rank parent taxon Wingspan (in mm.) larva host plant Image.
Papilio paris paris Chinese Paris Peacock subspecies Papilio paris
Aeromachus stigmata stigmata Himalayan Veined Scrub Hopper subspecies Aeromachus stigmata 26
Papilio polytes romulus Indian Common Mormon subspecies Papilio polytes Aegle marmelos
Atalantia racemosa
Citrus × aurantiifolia
pomelo
Citrus × limon
Citrus medica
Clausena anisata
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Murraya koenigii
Murraya paniculata
Ravenia spectabilis
Zanthoxylum rhetsa
Bhutanitis ludlowi Ludlow's Bhutan Swallowtail species Bhutanitis
Gegenes nostrodamus Dingy Swift species Gegenes
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady species Vanessa 63 Echium vulgare
Urtica dioica
Cirsium
Delias eucharis Common Jezebel species Delias 75 Pterospermum acerifolium
Euthalia nais Baronet species Euthalia 65
Euthalia telchinia Blue Baron species Euthalia
Hypolimnas misippus Danaid Eggfly species Hypolimnas Asystasia gangetica
Asystasia lawiana
Ipomoea carnea
Sida cordifolia
Portulaca oleracea
Portulaca pilosa
Lampides boeticus long-tailed blue species Lampides 28 Bladder senna
Abrus precatorius
Cajanus cajan
Butea monosperma
Crotalaria capensis
Crotalaria juncea
Crotalaria pallida
Crotalaria saltiana
Lablab purpureus
Lupinus
Melilotus
pea
Vigna unguiculata
Xylia xylocarpa
Borbo cinnara Rice Swift species Borbo 33 Arundo donax
Axonopus compressus
Brachiaria mutica
Oryza sativa
Phragmites karka
Rottboellia cochinchinensis
Setaria barbata
Setaria pumila
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum
Stenotaphrum secundatum
Appias libythea Western Striped Albatross species Appias
Papilio arcturus Blue Peacock species Papilio
Oriens goloides Smaller Dartlet species Oriens
Cupitha purreea Wax Dart species Cupitha 30 Ehretia laevis
Combretum albidum
Combretum ovalifolium
Combretum indicum
Terminalia bellirica
Terminalia paniculata
Ehretia bellirica
Zizeeria karsandra Dark Grass Blue species Zizeeria 21
Rathinda amor Monkey Puzzle species Rathinda 27 Ixora brachiata
Litchi chinensis
Abisara fylla Dark Judy species Abisara 55
Azanus ubaldus Bright Babul Blue
Desert babul blue
species Azanus 23 Acacia nilotica
Udaspes folus Grass Demon species Udaspes Fagraea racemosa
Curcuma aromatica
Curcuma decipiens
Curculolo
Curcuma pseudomontana
Hedychium coronarium
Zingiber officinale
Zingiber zerumbet
Curcuma amada
Parantica pedonga Pedong Tiger species Parantica
Abisara echerius Plum Judy species Abisara 45
Aeromachus pygmaeus Pygmy Scrub-hopper species Aeromachus Cyrtococcum trigonum
Stenotaphrum secundatum
Polytrias indica
Mycalesis visala visala Indian Long-branded Bushbrown subspecies Mycalesis visala
Orinoma damaris damaris Himalayan Tigerbrown subspecies Orinoma damaris Scleria
Orsotriaena medus medus Oriental Medus Brown subspecies Orsotriaena medus
Rhaphicera satricus satricus Himalayan Large Tawny Wall subspecies Rhaphicera satricus
Chersonesia intermedia rahrioides Myanmarese Wavy Maplet subspecies Chersonesia intermedia
Herona marathus marathus Assam Pasha subspecies Herona marathus
Rohana parvata parvata Himalayan Brown Prince subspecies Rohana parvata
Chersonesia risa risa Oriental Common Maplet subspecies Chersonesia risa
Kaniska canace canace Chinese Blue Admiral subspecies Kaniska canace Smilax
Symbrenthia niphanda niphanda Himalayan Bluetail Jester subspecies Symbrenthia niphanda
Cirrochroa tyche mithila Bengal Common Yeoman subspecies Cirrochroa tyche
Tagiades parra gala Multi-spotted Snow Flat subspecies Tagiades parra
Tagiades menaka menaka Bengal Spotted Snow Flat subspecies Tagiades menaka
Tagiades litigiosa litigiosa Sylhet Water Snow Flat subspecies Water Snow Flat Dioscorea alata
Dioscorea oppositifolia
Dioscorea pentaphylla
Dioscorea wallichii
Shorea roxburghii
Dioscorea pyrifolia
Tagiades gana athos Bengal Suffused Snow Flat subspecies Tagiades gana Dioscorea alata
Badamia exclamationis Brown Awl species Badamia Anogeissus acuminata
Combretum albidum
Combretum latifolium
Combretum ovalifolium
Terminalia bellirica
Hiptage benghalensis
Chionanthus purpureus
Acraea terpsicore Tawny Coster species Acraea 57 Hibiscus cannabinus
Adenia hondala
Vergonis planta
Passiflora foetida
Passiflora subpeltata
Turnera ulmifolia
Aporosa cardiosperma
Vitex pinnata
Appias olferna Eastern striped albatross species Appias
Charaxes kahruba Variegated Rajah species Charaxes 105
Taractrocera maevius Grey-veined Grass Dart species Taractrocera
Ypthima huebneri Common Four-ring species Ypthima 35
Azanus uranus Dull Babul Blue species Azanus Senegalia catechu
Acacia farnesiana
Acacia leucophloea
Acacia nilotica
Acacia senegal
Aemona amathusia Yellow Dryad species Aemona
Aeromachus kali Blue-spotted Scrub Hopper species Aeromachus
Araschnia dohertyi Manipur Map species Araschnia
Arhopala atrax Indian Oakblue species Arhopala Shorea robusta
Arnetta mercara Kodagu Forest Hopper species Arnetta
Arnetta atkinsoni Black-tufted Bob species Arnetta
Baoris farri Complete Paint-brush Swift species Baoris Bambusa bambos
Bambusa tuldoides
Bambusa vulgaris
Ochlandra scriptoria
Ochlandra talbotii
Ochlandra travancorica
Bibasis vasutana Green Awlet species Bibasis
Burara amara Small Green Awlet species Bibasis
Caleta decidia Angled Pierrot species Caleta Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Celaenorrhinus leucocera Common spotted Flat species Celaenorrhinus
Celaenorrhinus nigricans Small-banded Flat species Celaenorrhinus
Cheritrella truncipennis Truncate Imperial species Cheritrella
Choaspes furcata Hooked Awlking species Choaspes Sabia limoniacea
Curetis thetis Indian Sunbeam species Curetis Abrus precatorius
Pongamia pinnata
Dilipa morgiana Golden Emperor species Dilipa
Dodona eugenes Tailed Punch species Dodona 40
Ethope himachala Dusky Diadem species Ethope
Graphium mandarinus Spectacle Swordtail species Graphium
Lethe margaritae Bhutan Treebrown species Lethe
Lethe visrava White-edged Woodbrown species Lethe
Matapa aria Common Branded Redeye species Matapa Bambusa bambos
Bambusa vulgaris
Dendrocalamus strictus
Ochlandra scriptoria
Ochlandra talbotii
Ochlandra travancorica
Mota massyla Saffron species Mota Acacia
Mycalesis intermedia Intermediate Bushbrown species Mycalesis
Papilio crino Common Banded Peacock species Papilio Citrus × limon
Chloroxylon swietenia
Pareronia avatar Pale Wanderer species Pareronia
Pelopidas assamensis Great Swift species Pelopidas
Petrelaea dana Dingy Line blue species Petrelaea
Pithauria stramineipennis Light Straw Ace species Pithauria
Prosotas bhutea Bhutia Lineblue species Prosotas
Sumalia zulema Scarce White Commodore species Sumalia
Tarucus ananda Dark Pierrot species Tarucus
Tarucus callinara Spotted Pierrot species Tarucus Ziziphus jujuba
Tarucus nara Striped Pierrot species Tarucus Ziziphus jujuba
Tarucus venosus Himalayan Pierrot species Tarucus
Virachola isocrates Common Guava Blue species Virachola Tamarindus indica
Strychnos nux-vomica
Punica granatum
Halpe porus Bispot Banded Ace species Halpe
Neptis palnica Palni Sailer species Neptis
Heliophorus indicus Dark Sapphire species Heliophorus
Abisara bifasciata angulata Angled Double-banded Judy subspecies Abisara bifasciata 45
Papilio bianor ganesa East Himalayan Common Peacock subspecies Papilio bianor
Papilio castor castor Patkai Common Raven subspecies Papilio castor
Papilio helenus helenus Oriental Red Helen subspecies Red Helen
Auzakia danava danava Indian Commodore subspecies Auzakia danava
Lexias cyanipardus cyanipardus Sylhet Great Archduke subspecies Lexias cyanipardus
Hypolycaena erylus himavantus Sikkim Common Tit subspecies Hypolycaena erylus Ixora
Neurosigma siva siva Sylhet Panther subspecies Neurosigma siva
Hypolycaena kina kina Darjeeling Blue Tit subspecies Hypolycaena kina
Hypolycaena othona othona Oriental Orchid Tit subspecies Hypolycaena othona
Neptis namba namba Indian Namba Sailer subspecies Neptis namba
Castalius rosimon rosimon Continental Common Pierrot subspecies Castalius rosimon Ziziphus
Ziziphus rugosa
Ziziphus jujuba
Melanitis zitenius zitenius Himalayan Great Evening Brown subspecies Melanitis zitenius Gigantochloa nigrociliata
Thysanolaena latifolia
Amathuxidia amythaon amythaon Sylhet Koh-i-Noor subspecies Amathuxidia amythaon
Zemeros flegyas flegyas Himalayan Punchinello subspecies Zemeros flegyas 37.5 Maesa montana
Sephisa chandra chandra Indian Eastern Courtier subspecies Sephisa chandra
Pithecops fulgens fulgens Assam Blue Quaker subspecies Pithecops fulgens
Libythea lepita lepita Himalayan Common Beak subspecies Libythea lepita Gossypium herbaceum
Libythea myrrha sanguinalis Ochreous Club Beak subspecies Libythea myrrha Tragia plukenetii
Tragia involucrata
Celtis tetrandra
Zizina otis otis Oriental Lesser Grass Blue subspecies Zizina otis
Lethe confusa confusa Himalayan Banded Treebrown subspecies Lethe confusa
Neope pulaha pulaha East Himalayan Veined Labyrinth subspecies Neope pulaha
Arhopala bazalus teesta Teesta Powdered Oakblue subspecies Arhopala bazalus
Lethe latiaris latiaris Himalayan Pale Forester subspecies Lethe latiaris
Arhopala eumolphus eumolphus Bengal Green Oakblue subspecies Arhopala eumolphus
Arhopala fulla ignara Thai Spotless Oakblue subspecies Arhopala fulla
Arhopala birmana birmana Large Myanmarese Bushblue subspecies Arhopala birmana
Phalanta alcippe alcippoides Himalayan Small Leopard subspecies Phalanta alcippe
Junonia atlites atlites Oriental Grey Pansy subspecies Junonia atlites Hygrophila auriculata
Hygrophila costata
Pantoporia hordonia hordonia Oriental Common Lascar subspecies Pantoporia hordonia
Pantoporia paraka paraka Oriental Perak Lascar subspecies Pantoporia paraka
Neptis miah miah East Himalayan Small Yellow Sailer subspecies Neptis miah
Athyma jina jina Sullied Bhutan Sergeant subspecies Athyma jina
Athyma perius perius Oriental Common Sergeant subspecies Athyma perius Glochidion ellipticum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Athyma asura asura Himalayan Studded Sergeant subspecies Athyma asura
Arhopala paramuta paramuta Sikkim Hooked Oakblue subspecies Arhopala paramuta
Euripus nyctelius nyctelius Sylhet Courtesan subspecies Euripus nyctelius
Flos fulgida fulgida Sikkim Shining Plushblue subspecies Flos fulgida
Mahathala ameria ameria Khasi Falcate Oakblue subspecies Mahathala ameria Mallotus repandus
Celaenorrhinus ratna tytleri Tytler's Multi-spotted Flat subspecies Celaenorrhinus ratna
Surendra quercetorum quercetorum Himalayan Common Acacia Blue subspecies Surendra quercetorum Albizia odoratissima
Lamproptera curius curius Thai White Dragontail subspecies Lamproptera curius
Ancema blanka minturna Blue-streaked Silver Royal subspecies Ancema blanka
Miletus chinensis assamensis Assam Common Mottle subspecies Miletus chinensis
Iraota rochana boswelliana Malayan Scarce Silverstreak Blue subspecies Iraota rochana
Zizula hylax hylax Tiny Grass Blue subspecies Zizula hylax Oxalis corniculata
Hemigraphis hirta
Nelsonia canescens
Phaulopsis dorsiflora
Dipteracanthus prostratus
Ruellia tuberosa
Ruellia tweediana
Cigaritis lohita himalayanus Himalayan Long-banded Silverline subspecies Long-banded Silverline
Euploea core core Indian Common Crow subspecies Euploea core Ficus arnottiana
Adenium obesum
Asclepias curassavica
Carissa carandas
Carissa spinarum
Cascabela thevetia
Cryptolepis dubia
Cryptolepis sinensis
Hemidesmus indicus
Ichnocarpus frutescens
Nerium oleander
Tylophora indica
Wrightia antidysenterica
Ficus benghalensis
Ficus drupacea
Ficus pumila
Ficus racemosa
Ficus religiosa
Streblus asper
Gandaca harina assamica Assam Tree Yellow subspecies Gandaca harina
Loxura atymnus continentalis Continental Yamfly subspecies Loxura atymnus
Delias pasithoe pasithoe Chinese Red-base Jezebel subspecies Delias pasithoe Scurrula ferruginea
Yasoda tripunctata tripunctata Sylhet Branded Yamfly subspecies Yasoda tripunctata
Euploea mulciber mulciber Bengal Striped Blue Crow subspecies Euploea mulciber Ichnocarpus frutescens
Ancema ctesia ctesia Himalayan Bi-spot Royal subspecies Ancema ctesia
Zipaetis scylax scylax Patkai Dark Catseye subspecies Zipaetis scylax
Bhutanitis lidderdalii lidderdalii Himalayan Bhutan Glory subspecies Bhutanitis lidderdalii Aristolochia griffithii
Aristolochia kaempferi
Aristolochia manchuriensis
Cigaritis syama peguanus Pegu Club Silverline subspecies Cigaritis syama
Catapaecilma major major Himalayan Common Tinsel subspecies Catapoecilma major
Euthalia lubentina lubentina Chinese Gaudy Baron subspecies Euthalia lubentina Scurrula ferruginea
Dendrophthoe glabrescens
Loranthus longiflorus
Scurrula parasitica
Euthalia phemius phemius Sylhet White-edged Blue Baron subspecies Euthalia phemius Mangifera indica
Litchi chinensis
Hestina persimilis persimilis East Himalayan Siren subspecies Hestina persimilis
Euthalia franciae franciae Himalayan French Duke subspecies Euthalia franciae
Euthalia nara nara Himalayan Bronze Duke subspecies Euthalia nara
Euthalia sahadeva sahadeva Chinese Green Duke subspecies Euthalia sahadeva
Athyma zeroca zeroca Khasi Small Staff Sergeant subspecies Athyma zeroca
Ticherra acte acte Himalayan Blue Imperial subspecies Ticherra acte
Cheritra freja evansi Khasi Common Imperial subspecies Common imperial Rosa acicularis
Kallima inachus inachus Himalayan Orange Oakleaf subspecies Kallima inachus
Poritia hewitsoni hewitsoni Himalayan Common Gem subspecies Poritia hewitsoni
Teinopalpus imperialis imperialis Himalayan Kaiser-i-Hind subspecies Teinopalpus imperialis
Neptis jumbah jumbah Bengal Chestnut-streaked Sailer subspecies Neptis jumbah Bombax ceiba
Prosotas aluta coelestis Assam Banded Lineblue subspecies Prosotas aluta
Prosotas dubiosa indica Indian Tailless Lineblue subspecies Prosotas dubiosa
Chilades lajus lajus Indian Lime Blue subspecies Chilades lajus
Prosotas pia marginata Margined Additional Lineblue subspecies Prosotas pia
Ionolyce helicon merguiana Mergui Pointed Lineblue subspecies Ionolyce helicon
Spalgis epius epius Oriental Apefly subspecies Spalgis epeus
Artipe eryx eryx Continental Green Flash subspecies Artipe eryx
Orthomiella pontis pontis Darjeeling Straightwing Blue subspecies Orthomiella pontis
Una usta usta Oriental Singleton subspecies Una usta
Caleta elna noliteia Indo-Chinese Elbowed Pierrot subspecies Caleta elna Ziziphus oenoplia
Ziziphus rugosa
Caleta roxus roxana Indo-Chinese Straight Pierrot subspecies Caleta roxus
Chilades pandava pandava Oriental Plains Cupid subspecies Chilades pandava
Jamides bochus bochus Indian Dark Cerulean subspecies Jamides bochus
Bindahara phocides phocides Thai Plane subspecies Bindahara phocides
Shijimia moorei moorei Chinese Bicolor Cupid subspecies Shijimia moorei
Deudorix epijarbas epijarbas Oriental Cornelian subspecies Deudorix epijarbas Litchi chinensis
Allotinus drumila drumila Himalayan Crenulate Mottle subspecies Allotinus drumila
Papilio krishna krishna Himalayan Krishna Peacock subspecies Papilio krishna
Tarucus balkanicus nigra Black-spotted Pierrot subspecies Tarucus balkanicus
Charaxes solon solon Pale Black Rajah subspecies Charaxes solon Dalbergia sissoo
Moullava spicata
Pithecellobium dulce
Tamarindus indica
Xylia xylocarpa
Calliandra haematocephala
Bauhinia racemosa
Tarucus waterstradti dharta Waterstradt's Pierrot subspecies Tarucus waterstradti
Delias descombesi descombesi Vietnamese Red-spot Jezebel subspecies Delias descombesi Scurrula ferruginea
Loranthus
Miletus chinensis longeana Shan Common Mottle subspecies Miletus chinensis
Arhopala centaurus pirithous Bengal Centaur Oakblue subspecies Arhopala centaurus
Oriens gola pseudolus Oriental Common Dartlet subspecies Oriens gola
Byasa polyeuctes polyeuctes Sylhet Common Windmill subspecies Byasa polyeuctes 125
Atrophaneura varuna astorion Sylhet Common Batwing subspecies Atrophaneura varuna
Neope yama yama Bhutanese Dusky Labyrinth subspecies Neope yama
Stichophthalma camadeva camadeva Sikkim Northern Junglequeen subspecies Stichophthalma camadeva
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon Oriental Common Bluebottle subspecies Graphium sarpedon
Ypthima sakra sakra East Himalayan Five-ring subspecies Ypthima sakra
Neptis nycteus nycteus Sikkim Hockeystick Sailer subspecies Neptis nycteus
Athyma selenophora selenophora West Himalayan Staff Sergeant subspecies Athyma selenophora
Heliophorus kohimensis kohimensis Kohima Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus kohimensis
Lethe europa niladana Himalayan Bamboo Treebrown subspecies Lethe europa
Charaxes bernardus hierax Variable Tawny Rajah subspecies Charaxes bernardus Litsea cubeba
Ragadia crisilda crisilda Sylhet White-striped Ringlet subspecies Ragadia crisilda
Lethe mekara mekara Darjeeling Common Red Forester subspecies Lethe mekara
Papilio demoleus demoleus Northern Lime Swallowtail subspecies Papilio demoleus Cullen corylifolium
Tilia
Ziziphus jujuba
Acronychia pedunculata
Aegle marmelos
Chloroxylon swietenia
Citrus × aurantiifolia
pomelo
Citrus × sinensis
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Limonia elephantum
Murraya koenigii
Ruta angustifolia
Ruta graveolen
Toddalia trifoliata
Neptis ananta ochracea East Himalayan Yellow Sailer subspecies Neptis ananta
Deudorix perse perse Large Guava Blue subspecies Deudorix perse
Heliophorus epicles latilimbata Himalayan Purple Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus epicles Persicaria chinensis
Heliophorus moorei moorei Bhutan Azure Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus moorei
Heliophorus androcles androcles Patkai Green Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus androcles
Arhopala abseus indicus Indian Aberrant Oakblue subspecies Arhopala abseus Shorea robusta
Troides helena cerberus Khasi Common Birdwing subspecies Troides helena
Talicada nyseus khasiana Khasi Red Pierrot subspecies Talicada nyseus
Elymnias patna patna Larger Blue-striped Palmfly subspecies Elymnias patna
Elymnias penanga chelensis Khasi Pointed Palmfly subspecies Elymnias penanga
Elymnias nesaea timandra Sylhet Tiger Palmfly subspecies Elymnias nesaea
Curetis bulis bulis Himalayan Bright Sunbeam subspecies Curetis bulis
Lethe chandica chandica Darjeeling Angled Red Forester subspecies Lethe chandica
Papilio alcmenor alcmenor Khasi Redbreast subspecies Papilio alcmenor
Prioneris philonome clemanthe Myanmarese Redspot Sawtooth subspecies Redspot Sawtooth
Everes lacturnus syntala Dakhan Cupid subspecies Everes lacturnus
Ancistroides nigrita diocles Bengal Chocolate Demon subspecies Ancistroides nigrita Curcuma
Athyma inara inara Himalayan Colour Sergeant subspecies Athyma inara Glochidion lanceolarium
Glochidion heyneanum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Mussaenda frondosa
Eurema andersonii jordani Sikkim One-spot Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema andersonii
Euthalia aconthea garuda Northern Baron subspecies Euthalia aconthea Trophis aspera
Streblus asper
Morus
Scurrula parasitica
Bryonia
Mangifera indica
Graphium macareus indicus East Himalayan Lesser Zebra subspecies Lesser Zebra 90
Appias lalage lalage Himalayan Spot Puffin subspecies Appias lalage
Papilio protenor euprotenor Himalayan Spangle subspecies Papilio protenor Zanthoxylum nitidum
Citrus medica
Zanthoxylum alatum
Xanthophyllum
Charaxes marmax marmax Sylhet Yellow Rajah subspecies Charaxes marmax
Bibasis sena sena Indian Orangetail Awl subspecies Bibasis sena 46 Combretum latifolium
Hiptage benghalensis
Doleschallia bisaltide indica Himalayan Autumn Leaf subspecies Doleschallia bisaltide Erythrina variegata
Graptophyllum pictum
Nettle (urtica)
Athyma cama cama Himalayan Orange Staff Sergeant subspecies Athyma cama
Lasippa viraja viraja Bengal Yellowjack Sailer subspecies Lasippa viraja
Charaxes bharata Indian Nawab species Charaxes Acacia caesia
Senegalia catechu
Acacia chundra
Acacia pennata
Acacia polyacantha
Adenanthera pavonina
Albizia julibrissin
Albizia lebbeck
Falcataria moluccana
Caesalpinia mimosoides
Caesalpinia crista
Delonix regia
Pithecellobium dulce
Helicteres isora
Tanaecia julii appiades Changeable Common Earl subspecies Tanaecia julii
Celaenorrhinus putra putra Bengal Restricted Spotted Flat subspecies Celaenorrhinus putra Strobilanthes ciliata
Hestinalis nama nama Sylhet Circe subspecies Hestinalis nama
Remelana jangala ravata Northern Chocolate Royal subspecies Remelana jangala
Ctenoptilum vasava vasava Himalayan Tawny Angle subspecies Ctenoptilum vasava
Gerosis phisara phisara Khasi Dusky Yellow-breast Flat subspecies Gerosis phisara
Euploea sylvester hopei Cachar Double-branded Blue Crow subspecies Euploea sylvester Ichnocarpus frutescens
Cynanchum
Hoya
Ficus exasperata
Ficus microcarpa
Ficus racemosa
Junonia hierta hierta Oriental Yellow Pansy subspecies Junonia hierta
Graphium cloanthus cloanthus Himalayan Glassy Bluebottle subspecies Graphium cloanthus 88.5
Elymnias malelas malelas Bengal Spotted Palmfly subspecies Elymnias malelas Dypsis lutescens
Vagrans egista sinha Himalayan Vagrant subspecies Vagrans egista
Parasarpa dudu dudu Sylhet White Commodore subspecies Parasarpa dudu
Cethosia biblis tisamena Himalayan Red Lacewing subspecies Cethosia biblis Passiflora foetida
Adenia
Cepora nerissa nerissa Chinese Common Gull subspecies Cepora nerissa Cleome viscosa
Mooreana trichoneura pralaya Yellow-veined Flat subspecies Mooreana trichoneura
Iambrix salsala salsala Eastern Chestnut Bob subspecies Iambrix salsala Axonopus compressus
Bambusa bambos
Brachiaria mutica
Setaria barbata
Papilio castor polias Himalayan Common Raven subspecies Papilio castor Glycosmis arborea
Toddalia asiatica
Pseudergolis wedah wedah Himalayan Tabby subspecies Pseudergolis wedah Debregeasia orientalis
Seseria dohertyi dohertyi Himalayan Contiguous Seseria subspecies Seseria dohertyi
Aglais caschmirensis aesis Himalayan Tortoiseshell subspecies Aglais caschmirensis Urtica dioica
Euploea klugii kollari Brown King Crow subspecies Euploea klugii Ficus hispida
Streblus asper
Euploea klugii klugii Blue King Crow subspecies Euploea klugii
Tanaecia lepidea lepidea Himalayan Grey Count subspecies Tanaecia lepidea
Lethe chandica flanona Assam Angled Red Forester subspecies Lethe chandica
Cethosia cyane cyane Bengal Leopard Lacewing subspecies Cethosia cyane Passiflora caerulea
Argynnis childreni childreni Himalayan Large Silverstripe subspecies Argynnis childreni
Junonia almana almana Oriental Peacock Pansy subspecies Junonia almana Acanthus
Barleria
Hygrophila auriculata
Hygrophila costata
Gloxinia
Osbeckia
Mimulus gracilis
Hemigraphis hirta
Catopsilia pomona pomona Oriental Lemon Emigrant subspecies Catopsilia pomona Bauhinia racemosa
Butea monosperma
Cassia fistula
Dalbergia latifolia
Senna tora
Senna siamea
Sesbania grandiflora
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon Oriental Tailed Jay subspecies Graphium agamemnon 92.5 Magnolia champaca
Magnolia
Uvaria narum
Polyalthia longifolia
Polyalthia cerasoides
Mitrephora heyneana
Miliusa tomentosa
Goniothalamus cardiopetalus
Desmos chinensis
Artabotrys hexapetalus
Annona squamosa
Graphium antiphates pompilius Indo-Chinese Five-bar Swordtail subspecies Five-bar swordtail 87.5 Desmos dunalii
Papilio epycides epycides Himalayan Lesser Mime subspecies Papilio epycides
Amblypodia anita dina Indian Purple Leaf Blue subspecies Amblypodia anita Olax imbricata
Olax scandens
Coladenia agni agni Himalayan Brown Pied Flat subspecies Coladenia agni
Coladenia indrani uposathra Indo-Chinese Tricolour Pied Flat subspecies Coladenia indrani
Graphium chironides chironides Darjeeling Veined Jay subspecies Graphium chironides 87.5
Dodona adonira naga Naga Striped Punch subspecies Dodona adonira 45
Abisara neophron neophron Khasi Tailed Judy subspecies Abisara neophron 52.5
Pseudozizeeria maha maha Himalayan Pale Grass Blue subspecies Pseudozizeeria maha Oxalis corniculata
Everes lacturnus assamica Assam Cupid subspecies Everes lacturnus
Burara gomata gomata Bengal Pale Green Awlet subspecies Bibasis gomata Schefflera elliptica
Mycalesis perseus blasius Himalayan Common Bushbrown subspecies Mycalesis perseus
Belenois aurota aurota Indian Pioneer subspecies Belenois aurota
Colotis amata modesta Modest Small Salmon Arab subspecies Colotis amata
Zinaspa todara distorta Himalayan Silver-streaked Acacia Blue subspecies Zinaspa todara
Junonia lemonias lemonias Chinese Lemon Pansy subspecies Junonia lemonias Cannabis sativa
Hygrophila auriculata
Hygrophila costata
Nelsonia canescens
Corchorus
Hemigraphis hirta
Graphium doson axionides Himalayan Common Jay subspecies Graphium doson Trachelospermum asiaticum
Magnolia oblonga
Magnolia liliifera
Magnolia grandiflora
Cinnamomum malabatrum
Cinnamomum macrocarpum
Hunteria zeylanica
Polyalthia longifolia
Annona muricata
Stibochiona nicea nicea Himalayan Popinjay subspecies Stibochiona nicea Boehmeria
Aeromachus jhora jhora Sikkim Grey Scrub Hopper subspecies Aeromachus jhora
Aeromachus stigmata obsoleta Patkai Veined Scrub Hopper subspecies Aeromachus stigmata
Bassarona durga durga Himalayan Blue Duke subspecies Bassarona durga
Jamides alecto eurysaces Himalayan Metallic Cerulean subspecies Jamides alecto
Lethe verma sintica East Himalayan Straight-banded Treebrown subspecies Lethe verma
Eurema hecabe hecabe Oriental Common Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema hecabe Aeschynomene americana
Albizia procera
Samanea saman
Cassia fistula
Pithecellobium dulce
Senna obtusifolia
Sesbania bispinosa
Sesbania grandiflora
Sesbania sesban
Cassia tora
Calliandra haematocephala
Caprona ransonnetii potiphera Dakhan Golden Angle subspecies Caprona ransonnetii Erinocarpus nimmonii
Helicteres isora
Urena lobata
Hypolimnas bolina jacintha Oriental Great Eggfly subspecies Hypolimnas bolina
Pieris canidia indica Indian Cabbage White subspecies Pieris canidia Brassica nigra
Polytremis eltola eltola Darjeeling Yellow-spot Swift subspecies Polytremis eltola
Heliophorus brahma brahma Himalayan Golden Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus brahma
Papilio nephelus chaon Khasi Yellow Helen subspecies Papilio nephelus Murraya koenigii
Choaspes benjaminii japonica Oriental Common Awlking subspecies Choaspes benjaminii
Gangara lebadea lebadea Banded Redeye subspecies Gangara lebadea
Zographetus ogygia ogygia Continental Purple-spotted Flitter subspecies Zographetus ogygia Aganope thyrsiflora
Athyma selenophora bahula Sylhet Staff Sergeant subspecies Athyma selenophora
Papilio bootes janaka Himalayan Tailed Redbreast subspecies Papilio bootes
Appias albina darada Sylhet Common Albatross subspecies Appias albina
Athyma orientalis Elongated Sergeant species Athyma
Erionota apex White-tipped Palm-redeye species Erionota Caryota monostachya
Dercas verhuelli doubledayi Indo-Chinese Tailed Sulphur subspecies Dercas verhuelli
Everes argiades diporides Himalayan Tailed Cupid subspecies Everes argiades
Telinga heri Large-eyed Bushbrown species Telinga
Mycalesis adamsonii Double-branded Bushbrown species Mycalesis
Lethe isana dinarbas Himalayan Common Forester subspecies Lethe isana
Cephrenes acalle oceanica Variable Plain Palm-Dart subspecies Cephrenes acalle
Udara albocaeruleus albocaeruleus Himalayan Albocerulean subspecies Udara albocaeruleus
Lethe siderea siderea Himalayan Scarce Woodbrown subspecies Lethe siderae
Choaspes stigmata Branded Awlking species Choaspes Meliosma simplicifolia
Telinga mestra sadona Sadon White-edged Bushbrown subspecies Telinga mestra
Pseudocoladenia fatua Ruddy Pied Flat species Pseudocoladenia
Suastus gremius gremius Indian Palm Bob subspecies Suastus gremius Borassus flabellifer
Caryota urens
Cocos nucifera
Corypha umbraculifera
Phoenix sylvestris
Tamarindus indica
Licuala chinensis
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus Oriental Plain Tiger subspecies Danaus chrysippus
Creteus cyrina Nonsuch Palmer species Creteus
Baoris unicolor Black Paint-brush Swift species Baoris
Baoris chapmani Small Paint-brush Swift species Baoris
Pirdana major Himalayan Green-striped Palmer species Pirdana
Telinga nicotia Bright-eye Bushbrown species Telinga
Mycalesis anaxias aemate Indo-Chinese White-bar Bushbrown subspecies Mycalesis anaxias
Delias hyparete indica Indian Painted Jezebel subspecies Delias hyparete
Athyma whitei Blue-bordered Sergeant species Athyma
Mimathyma chevana chevana Darjeeling Sergeant Emperor subspecies Mimathyma chevana
Telinga malsarida Plain Bushbrown species Telinga
Sarangesa dasahara dasahara Indian Common Small Flat subspecies Sarangesa dasahara Blepharis asperrima
Lepidagathis cuspidata
Tagiades japetus ravi Himalayan Common Snow Flat subspecies Tagiades japetus
Euthalia monina kesava Assam Powdered Baron subspecies Euthalia monina Diospyros
Diospyros melanoxylon
Shorea robusta
Parantica aglea melanoides Himalayan Glassy Tiger subspecies Parantica aglea
Papilio clytia clytia Oriental Common Mime subspecies Papilio clytia Litsea glutinosa
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia
Cinnamomum camphora
Cinnamomum malabatrum
Cinnamomum tamala
Cinnamon
Persea gamblei
Ocotea lancifolia
Papilio polymnestor polymnestor Indian Blue Mormon subspecies Papilio polymnestor Garcinia xanthochymus
Atalantia racemosa
Atalantia wightii
pomelo
Citrus × limon
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Murraya koenigii
Paramignya monophylla
Meandrusa payeni evan Sikkim Yellow Gorgon subspecies Meandrusa payeni
Graphium aristeus anticrates Assam Chain Swordtail subspecies Graphium aristeus 82.5
Pseudocoladenia dan fabia Himalayan Fulvous Pied Flat subspecies Pseudocoladenia dan
Ixias pyrene familiaris East Himalayan Yellow Orange-tip subspecies Ixias pyrene
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe Oriental Mottled Emigrant subspecies Catopsilia pyranthe Senna auriculata
Cassia fistula
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Senna tora
Senna obtusifolia
Senna occidentalis
Senna sulfurea
Sesbania bispinosa
Sesbania grandiflora
Sesbania sesban
Gnidia glauca
Cassia tora
Cyrestis thyodamas thyodamas Oriental Map Butterfly subspecies Cyrestis thyodamas
Danaus genutia genutia Oriental Striped Tiger subspecies Danaus genutia Holostemma ada-kodien
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis Oriental Dark Blue Tiger subspecies Tirumala septentrionis
Junonia orithya ocyale Dark Blue Pansy subspecies Junonia orithya
Symbrenthia lilaea khasiana Khasi Common Jester subspecies Symbrenthia lilaea
Vanessa indica indica Himalayan Red Admiral subspecies Vanessa indica
Catochrysops strabo strabo Oriental Forget-me-not subspecies Catochrysops strabo Schleichera oleosa
Vigna unguiculata
Pongamia pinnata
Pueraria phaseoloides
Paracalyx scariosus
Flemingia strobilifera
Desmodium oojeinense
Cajanus cajan
Butea monosperma
Appias lyncida eleonora Indo-Chinese Chocolate Albatross subspecies Appias lyncida
Ariadne ariadne indica Indian Angled Castor subspecies Ariadne ariadne
Elymnias hypermnestra undularis Wavy Common Palmfly subspecies Elymnias hypermnestra
Phalanta phalantha phalantha Oriental Common Leopard subspecies Phalanta phalantha Gymnosporia bachmannii
Dovyalis hebecarpa
Flacourtia indica
Flacourtia jangomas
Flacourtia montana
Populus deltoides
Salix tetrasperma
Xylosma longifolia
Abisara chela chela Sikkim Spot Judy subspecies Abisara chela 47.5
Hasora badra badra Oriental Common Awl subspecies Hasora badra Derris trifoliata
Derris elliptica
Parthenos sylvia gambrisius Bengal Clipper subspecies Parthenos sylvia
Junonia iphita iphita Oriental Chocolate Pansy subspecies Chocolate pansy
Graphium eurypylus acheron Indo-Chinese Great Jay subspecies Graphium eurypylus 87.5
Borbo bevani Lesser Rice Swift species Borbo Imperata cylindrica
Melanitis leda leda Oriental Common Evening Brown subspecies Melanitis leda Saccharum officinarum
Gigantochloa nigrociliata
Thysanolaena latifolia
Neptis harita harita Bengal Dingiest Sailer subspecies Neptis harita
Cepora nadina nadina Khasi Lesser Gull subspecies Cepora nadina
Lethe mekara zuchara Assam Common Red Forester subspecies Lethe mekara
Pelopidas mathias mathias Dakhan Small Branded Swift subspecies Pelopidas mathias
Acraea issoria issoria Himalayan Yellow Coster subspecies Acraea issoria Debregeasia saeneb
Lethe kanjupkula kanjupkula Manipur Broken Woodbrown subspecies Lethe kanjupkula
Danaus melanippus indicus Indian White Tiger subspecies Danaus melanippus
Notocrypta curvifascia curvifascia Chinese Restricted Demon subspecies Notocrypta curvifascia Cheilocostus speciosus
Curcuma aurantiaca
Curcuma decipiens
Hedychium coronarium
Kaempferia rotunda
Zingiber montanum
Zingiber zerumbet
Pelopidas agna agna Bengal Obscure Branded Swift subspecies Pelopidas agna Axonopus compressus
Neptis sappho astola Himalayan Rusty Sailer subspecies Neptis sappho
Sumalia daraxa daraxa Sylhet Green Commodore subspecies Sumalia daraxa
Tirumala limniace exoticus Oriental Blue Tiger subspecies Tirumala limniace
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus Oriental Gram Blue subspecies Euchrysops cnejus Vigna mungo
Euploea midamus rogenhoferi Assam Blue-spotted Crow subspecies Euploea midamus
Luthrodes pandava pandava Oriental Plains Cupid subspecies Luthrodes pandava
Rohana parisatis parisatis Assam Black Prince subspecies Rohana parisatis
Zeltus amasa amasa Indian Fluffy Tit subspecies Zeltus amasa
Tanaecia jahnu jahnu Darjeeling Plain Earl subspecies Tanaecia jahnu
Seseria sambara sambara Himalayan Notched Seseria subspecies Seseria sambara
Parantica sita sita Himalayan Chestnut Tiger subspecies Parantica sita
Iton semamora semamora Bengal Common Wight subspecies Iton semamora
Athyma kanwa phorkys Northern Dot-dash Sergeant subspecies Athyma kanwa
Discophora sondaica zal Indian Common Duffer subspecies Discophora sondaica Bambusa
Astictopterus jama olivascens Indo-Chinese Forest Hopper subspecies Astictopterus jama
Graphium xenocles phrontis East Himalayan Great Zebra subspecies Graphium xenocles
Papilio agestor agestor Nepalese Tawny Mime subspecies Papilio agestor
Polytremis lubricans lubricans Oriental Contiguous Swift subspecies Polytremis lubricans
Prosotas nora ardates Indian Common Lineblue subspecies Prosotas nora
Arhopala silhetensis silhetensis Broad-bordered Sylhet Oakblue subspecies Arhopala silhetensis
Rhinopalpa polynice birmana Myanmarese Wizard subspecies Rhinopalpa polynice
Lexias dirtea khasiana Khasi Dark Archduke subspecies Lexias dirtea
Ampittia subvittatus Tiger Hopper species Ampittia
Ampittia dioscorides dioscorides Indian Bush Hopper subspecies Ampittia dioscorides Leersia hexandra
Oryza sativa
Enispe euthymius euthymius Himalayan Red Caliph subspecies Enispe euthymius
Charaxes psaphon imna Indian Plain Tawny Rajah subspecies Charaxes psaphon
Cigaritis vulcanus vulcanus Indian Common Silverline subspecies Cigaritis vulcanus
Telicota bambusae bambusae Oriental Dark Palm-Dart subspecies Telicota bambusae Bambusa vulgaris
Bambusa tuldoides
Ochlandra travancorica
Neptis clinia susruta Himalayan Sullied Sailer subspecies Neptis clinia
Aurivittia aurivittata Dark Yellow-banded Flat species Aurivittia
Neptis nata adipala Khasi Clear Sailer subspecies Neptis nata
Papilio paradoxa telearchus Khasi Great Blue Mime subspecies Papilio paradoxa
Appias olferna olferna Eastern Striped Albatross subspecies Appias olferna
Eurema simulatrix sarinoides Scarce Changeable Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema simulatrix
Appias indra indra Himalayan Plain Puffin subspecies Appias indra
Burara jaina jaina Darjeeling Common Orange Awlet subspecies Burara jaina
Euploea algea deione Bengal Long-branded Blue Crow subspecies Euploea algea Ichnocarpus frutescens
Neptis magadha khasiana Khasi Spotted Sailer subspecies Neptis magadha
Neptis radha radha Great Yellow Sailer subspecies Neptis radha
Jamides elpis pseudelpis False Glistening Cerulean subspecies Jamides elpis
Neptis soma soma Sylhet Creamy Sailer subspecies Neptis soma
Appias galba Indian Orange Albatross species Appias
Lamproptera meges indistincta Indistinct Green Dragontail subspecies Lamproptera meges
Neptis hylas varmona Indian Common Sailer subspecies Neptis hylas Nothapodytes nimmoniana
Canavalia gladiata
Mimathyma ambica ambica Himalayan Purple Emperor subspecies Mimathyma ambica
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius Chinese Tropical Fritillary subspecies Argynnis hyperbius
Jamides caerulea caerulea Oriental Royal Cerulean subspecies Jamides caerulea
Lethe sinorix sinorix Assam Tailed Red Forester subspecies Lethe sinorix
Gerosis sinica narada Sikkim White Yellow-breasted Flat subspecies Gerosis sinica
Notocrypta feisthamelii alysos Himalayan Spotted Demon subspecies Notocrypta feisthamelii Alpinia galanga
Hasora chromus chromus Oriental Common Banded Awl subspecies Common Banded Awl Ricinus communis
Derris scandens
Pongamia pinnata
Heynea trijuga
Toddalia asiatica
Spindasis elima elima Indian Scarce Shot Silverline subspecies Spindasis elima
Parantica melaneus plataniston Himalayan Chocolate Tiger subspecies Parantica melaneus
Neptis zaida bhutanica Pale Green Sailer subspecies Neptis zaida
Eurema blanda silhetana Sylhet Three-spot Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema blanda Acrocarpus fraxinifolius
Albizia chinensis
Albizia lebbeck
Cassia javanica
Delonix regia
Falcataria moluccana
Gliricidia sepium
Moullava spicata
Sesbania bispinosa
Xylia xylocarpa
Camellia sinensis
Calliandra haematocephala
Gerosis bhagava bhagava Bengal Common Yellow-breasted Flat subspecies Gerosis bhagava Dalbergia lanceolaria
Spialia galba galba Indian Grizzled Skipper subspecies Spialia galba Glycine max
Alcea rosea
Sida
Melochia corchorifolia
Urena lobata
Waltheria indica
Pontia daplidice moorei Himalayan Bath White subspecies Pontia daplidice
Dophla evelina derma Himalayan Redspot Duke subspecies Dophla evelina
Scobura cephaloides cephaloides Myanmarese Large Forest Bob subspecies Scobura cephaloides
Melanitis phedima bela Bengal Dark Evening Brown subspecies Melanitis phedima
Meandrusa lachinus lachinus Himalayan Brown Gorgon subspecies Meandrusa lachinus
Polyura arja arja Bengal Pallid Nawab subspecies Polyura arja
Ypthima newara newara Himalayan Newar Three-ring subspecies Ypthima newara
Taraka hamada mendesia Mendacious Forest Pierrot subspecies Taraka hamada
Charaxes dolon centralis Sikkim Stately Nawab subspecies Charaxes dolon
Charaxes dolon magniplagus Patkai Stately Nawab subspecies Charaxes dolon
Eurema laeta sikkima Sikkim Spotless Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema laeta
Parnara guttatus mangala Himalayan Straight Swift subspecies Parnara guttata
Neptis cartica cartica Himalayan Plain Sailer subspecies Neptis cartica
Charaxes aristogiton aristogiton Indo-Chinese Scarce Tawny Rajah subspecies Charaxes aristogiton
Rohana tonkiniana Elusive Prince species Rohana
Athyma pravara acutipennis Assam Unbroken Sergeant subspecies Athyma pravara
Ariadne merione tapestrina Intricate Common Castor subspecies Ariadne merione Ricinus communis
Tragia hispida
Tragia plukenetii
Lethe baladeva baladeva Darjeeling Treble Silverstripe subspecies Lethe baladeva
Mycalesis francisca sanatana Himalayan Lilacine Bushbrown subspecies Mycalesis francisca
Neptis nashona nashona Khasi Less Rich Sailer subspecies Neptis nashona
Polytremis discreta discreta Himalayan White-fringed Swift subspecies Polytremis discreta
Abrota ganga ganga Assam Sergeant-major subspecies Abrota ganga
Celastrina argiolus iynteana Jaintia Hill Hedge Blue subspecies Holly Blue
Zographetus dzonguensis chocolate-bordered flitter species Zographetus
Athyma opalina opalina Himalayan Hill Sergeant subspecies Athyma opalina
Sovia separata magna Patkai Chequered Ace subspecies Sovia separata
Pelopidas conjuncta conjuncta Oriental Conjoined Swift subspecies Pelopidas conjuncta
Pieris melete ajaka Himalayan Green-veined White subspecies Pieris melete
Celaenorrhinus pero lucifera Eastern Yellow-bordered Spotted Flat subspecies Celaenorrhinus pero
Neorina hilda Yellow Owl species Neorina
Neope bhadra Tailed Labyrinth species Neope
Kallima knyvetti Scarce Blue Oakleaf species Kallima
Halpe sikkima Sikkim Ace species Halpe
Matapa druna Grey-branded Redeye species Matapa Gigantochloa nigrociliata
Matapa sasivarna Black-veined Branded Redeye species Matapa
Sebastonyma dolopia Tufted Ace species Sebastonyma
Scobura cephala Extra Forest Bob species Scobura
Pedesta pandita Brown Bush Bob species Pedesta
Pyroneura margherita Indian Yellow-veined Lancer species Pyroneura
Salanoemia noemi Yellow Spotted Lancer species Salanoemia
Scobura isota Khasi Forest Bob species Scobura
Scobura phiditia One-spotted Forest Bob species Scobura
Thoressa cerata Northern Spotted Ace species Thoressa
Zographetus satwa Purple and Gold Flitter species Zographetus
Matapa cresta Fringed Branded Redeye species Matapa Gigantochloa nigrociliata
False dingy sailer False Dingy Sailer species Neptis
Issoria issaea Himalayan Queen Fritillary species Issoria
Ragadia crito Dusky-striped Ringlet species Ragadia
Calinaga gautama Elongated Freak species Calinaga
Calinaga brahma Orange-backed Freak species Calinaga
Callerebia orixa Orixa Argus species Callerebia
Heliophorus pseudonexus Modest Sapphire species Heliophorus
Pareronia hippia Indian Wanderer species Pareronia
Cigaritis rukmini Khaki Silverline species Cigaritis
Erionota acroleuca Small Palm-redeye species Erionota
Halpe aucma Gold-spotted Ace species Halpe
Halpe filda Absent Ace species Halpe
Dacalana penicilligera Double-tufted Royal species Dacalana
Flos adriana Variegated Plushblue species Flos
Flos areste Tailless Plushblue species Flos
Flos asoka Spangled Plushblue species Flos
Hypolycaena narada Banded Tit species Hypolycaena
Scobura parawoolletti Divided Forest Bob species Scobura
Acytolepis puspa gisca Himalayan Common Hedge Blue subspecies Acytolepis puspa Shorea roxburghii
Cratoxylum cochinchinense
Moullava spicata
Peltophorum pterocarpum
Xylia xylocarpa
Hiptage benghalensis
Hiptage madablota
Bridelia retusa
Mycalesis mineus mineus Chinese Dark-branded Bushbrown subspecies Mycalesis mineus
Nacaduba beroe gythion Assam Opaque Six-Lineblue subspecies Nacaduba beroe Guilandina bonduc
Moullava spicata
Connarus wightii
Nacaduba hermus nabo Assam Pale Four-Lineblue subspecies Nacaduba hermus
Curetis acuta dentata Indian Acute Sunbeam subspecies Curetis acuta
Nacaduba pactolus continentalis Continental Large Four-Lineblue subspecies Nacaduba pactolus
Lestranicus transpectus White-banded Hedge Blue species Lestranicus
Creon cleobis cleobis Bengal Broad-tail Royal subspecies Creon cleobis
Papilio memnon agenor Continental Great Mormon subspecies Papilio memnon Citrus medica
Neptis mahendra mahendra West Himalayan Sailer subspecies Neptis mahendra
Rapala iarbus iarbus Oriental Red Flash subspecies Rapala iarbus
Rapala manea schistacea Bengal Slate Flash subspecies Rapala manea Litchi chinensis
Calliandra haematocephala
Udara dilecta dilecta Himalayan Pale Hedge Blue subspecies Udara dilecta
Rapala nissa nissa Himalayan Common Flash subspecies Rapala nissa
Rapala pheretima petosiris Indian Copper Flash subspecies Rapala pheretima Ziziphus
Odontoptilum angulata angulata Oriental Chestnut Angle subspecies Odontoptilum angulatum Xylia xylocarpa
Ceiba pentandra
Grewia nervosa
Talipariti tiliaceum
Thespesia populnea
Urena lobata
Allophylus cobbe
Eurema brigitta rubella Red-line Small Grass Yellow subspecies Eurema brigitta
Anthene emolus emolus Bengal Common Ciliate Blue subspecies Anthene emolus Litchi chinensis
Anthene lycaenina lycambes Pointed Ciliate Blue subspecies Anthene lycaenina
Dodona ouida ouida Darjeeling Mixed Punch subspecies Dodona ouida 47.5
Dodona adonira adonira Himalayan Striped Punch subspecies Dodona adonira 45
Niphanda cymbia cymbia Sikkim Pointed Pierrot subspecies Niphanda cymbia
Ypthima baldus baldus Himalayan Common Five-ring subspecies Ypthima baldus Cynodon dactylon
Graphium nomius nomius Indian Spot Swordtail subspecies Graphium nomius Miliusa tomentosa
Miliusa velutina
Polyalthia longifolia
Graphium agetes agetes Assam Four-bar Swordtail subspecies Graphium agetes 82.5
Cirrochroa aoris aoris Himalayan Large Yeoman subspecies Cirrochroa aoris
Rapala varuna orseis Variable Indigo Flash subspecies Rapala varuna Ziziphus
Combretum indicum
Lantana camara
Sapindus trifoliatus
Ziziphus rugosa
Ziziphus xylopyrus
Sinthusa chandrana grotei East Himalayan Broad Spark subspecies Sinthusa chandrana
Neopithecops zalmora zalmora Myanmar Common Quaker subspecies Neopithecops zalmora
Sinthusa nasaka amba Malayan Narrow Spark subspecies Sinthusa nasaka
Vindula erota erota Thai Cruiser subspecies Vindula erota
Jamides pura pura Continental White Cerulean subspecies Jamides pura
Charana mandarinus mandarinus Sylhet Mandarin Blue subspecies Charana mandarinus
Delias acalis pyramus Himalayan Redbreast Jezebel subspecies Delias acalis
Delias belladonna ithiela Sikkim Hill Jezebel subspecies Delias belladonna
Rachana jalindra indra Bengal Banded Royal subspecies Rachana jalindra
Papilio noblei species Papilio
Neptis philyra species Neptis
Zesius chrysomallus species Zesius
Liphyra brassolis species Liphyra
Aulocera brahminus species Aulocera
Caltoris cahira austeni subspecies Caltoris cahira
Parnara bada species Parnara Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Lethe scanda species Lethe
Lethe sura species Lethe
Parnara ganga species Parnara
Pithecops fulgens species Pithecops
Rhaphicera moorei species Rhaphicera
Lethe serbonis species Lethe
Celaenorrhinus ambareesa species Celaenorrhinus
Odina decoratus species Odina
Megisba malaya sikkima subspecies Megisba malaya
Mycalesis gotama charaka subspecies Mycalesis gotama
Curetis saronis gloriosa subspecies Curetis saronis
Mycalesis suaveolens suaveolens subspecies Mycalesis suaveolens
Bassarona teuta teuta subspecies Bassarona teuta
Catochrysops panormus exiguus subspecies Catochrysops panormus
Satarupa zulla zulla subspecies Satarupa zulla
Satarupa gopala gopala subspecies Satarupa gopala
Burara harisa harisa subspecies Burara harisa
Erionota thrax thrax subspecies Erionota thrax
Lethe dura gammiei subspecies Lethe dura
Hidari bhawani Veined Palmer species Hidari
Isma bonota Multi-spotted Flitter species Isma
Koruthaialos butleri Dark Velvet Bob species Koruthaialos
Arhopala oenea Lackluster Oakblue species Arhopala
Lethe bhairava Rusty Forester species Lethe
Lethe kansa Bamboo Forester species Lethe
Lethe sidonis Common Woodbrown species Lethe
Catapoecilma subochrea Yellow Tinsel species Catapaecilma
Celaenorrhinus badia Scarce Banded Flat species Celaenorrhinus
Celaenorrhinus dhanada Yellow-banded Flat species Celaenorrhinus
Celastrina gigas Silvery Hedge Blue species Celastrina
Freyeria putli Oriental Grass Jewel species Freyeria Heliotropium indicum
Heliotropium strigosum
Trichodesma indicum
Crotalaria hebecarpa
Indigofera astragalina
Indigofera linnaei
pea
Rhynchosia minima
Zornia diphylla
Oxalis corniculata
Spindasis rukma Cinnamon Silverline species Spindasis
Horaga viola Brown Onyx species Horaga
Darpa hanria Hairy Angle species Darpa
Elymnias vasudeva Jezebel Palmfly species Elymnias
Elymnias pealii Peal's Palmfly species Elymnias
Mycalesis malsara White-line Bushbrown species Mycalesis
Ypthima nareda Large Three-ring species Ypthima
Ypthima cantliei Great Four-ring species Ypthima
Leptotes plinius plinius Asian Zebra Blue subspecies Leptotes plinius
Hebomoia glaucippe glaucippe Oriental Great Orange-tip subspecies Hebomoia glaucippe
Tajuria cippus cippus Indian Peacock Royal subspecies Tajuria cippus
Horaga onyx onyx Variable Common Onyx subspecies Horaga onyx
Arhopala perimuta perimuta Sylhet Yellowdisc Tailless Oakblue subspecies Arhopala perimuta
Hasora anura anura Himalayan Slate Awl subspecies Hasora anura
Tajuria jehana jehana Indian Plains Blue Royal subspecies Tajuria jehana
Leptosia nina nina Oriental Psyche subspecies Leptosia nina Sisymbrium orientale
Delias berinda berinda Patkai Dark Jezebel subspecies Delias berinda
Delias sanaca bhutya Eastern Himalayan Pale Jezebel subspecies Delias sanaca
Prioneris thestylis thestylis Himalayan Spotted Sawtooth subspecies Spotted sawtooth
Delias agostina agostina Sikkim Yellow Jezebel subspecies Delias agostina
Arhopala bazaloides bazaloides Broad-bordered Dusted Oakblue subspecies Arhopala bazaloides Hopea ponga
Aporia agathon agathon Nepalese Great Blackvein subspecies Aporia agathon Mahonia
Helcyra hemina hemina Indian White Emperor subspecies Helcyra hemina
Arhopala amantes apella Vindhya Large Oakblue subspecies Arhopala amantes
Polyura delphis delphis Sylhet Jewelled Nawab subspecies Polyura delphis
Euthalia anosia anosia Assam Grey Baron subspecies Euthalia anosia Mangifera indica
Pachliopta aristolochiae aristolochiae Indian Common Rose subspecies Common rose Aristolochia bracteolata
Aristolochia griffithii
Aristolochia indica
Aristolochia tagala
Thottea siliquosa
Dioscorea wallichii
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus Himalayan Constable subspecies Dichorragia nesimachus Meliosma simplicifolia
Meliosma rhoifolia
Troides aeacus aeacus Khasi Golden Birdwing subspecies Troides aeacus
Lebadea martha martha Thai Knight subspecies Lebadea martha
Moduza procris procris Oriental Commander subspecies Moduza procris Neolamarckia cadamba
Euploea radamanthus radamanthus Oriental Magpie Crow subspecies Magpie Crow
Hyarotis adrastus praba Bengal Tree Flitter subspecies Hyarotis adrastus Calamus hookerianus
Calamus rotang
Phoenix acaulis
Heliophorus tamu tamu Himalayan Powdery Green Sapphire subspecies Heliophorus tamu
Aulocera saraswati vishnu Eastern Striated Satyr subspecies Aulocera saraswati
Euthalia alpheda jama Himalayan Streaked Baron subspecies Euthalia alpheda
Symbrenthia brabira brabira Himalayan Yellow Jester subspecies Symbrenthia brabira
Parasarpa zayla zayla Himalayan Bicolor Commodore subspecies Parasarpa zayla
Symbrenthia hypselis cotanda Himalayan Spotted Jester subspecies Himalayan jester
Dodona egeon egeon Himalayan Orange Punch subspecies Dodona egeon 47.5
Pithauria stramineipennis stramineipennis Assam Light Straw Ace subspecies Pithauria stramineipennis
Telicota colon colon Indian Pale Palm-Dart subspecies Telicota colon Bambusa vulgaris
Ochlandra travancorica
Phragmites karka
Byasa plutonius pembertoni Himalayan Pink-spotted Windmill subspecies Byasa plutonius
Ideopsis similis persimilis Thai Blue Glassy Tiger subspecies Ideopsis similis
Halpe zema zema Sikkim Zema Banded Ace subspecies Halpe zema
Thaumantis diores diores Assam Jungleglory subspecies Thaumantis diores Bambusa
Penthema lisarda lisarda Himalayan Yellow Kaiser subspecies Penthema lisarda
Athyma ranga ranga Himalayan Blackvein Sergeant subspecies Athyma ranga
Burara oedipodea belesis Himalayan Branded Orange Awlet subspecies Burara oedipodea
Faunis canens arcesilas Thai Common Faun subspecies Faunis canens
Dodona dipoea dipoea Himalayan Lesser Punch subspecies Dodona dipoea 40
Faunis eumeus assama Assam Large Faun subspecies Faunis eumeus Caryota monostachya
Caryota maxima
Colias fieldii fieldii Himalayan Dark Clouded Yellow subspecies Colias fieldii
Phaedyma columella ophiana Sikkim Short-banded Sailer subspecies Neptis columella
Psolos fuligo subfasciatus Indian Dusky Partwing subspecies Psolos fuligo Maranta arundinacea
Indianthus virgatus
Stachyphrynium spicatum
Pedesta masuriensis masuriensis White-spotted Mussoorie Bush Bob subspecies Pedesta masuriensis
Notocrypta paralysos asawa Indo-Chinese Common Banded Demon subspecies Notocrypta paralysos
End of auto-generated list.