Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2014-03

Add topic
Active discussions

Proposed additions

  This section is for completed requests that a website be blacklisted

pemutihwajahsuper.com



Cross-wiki spam by several accounts within the past few days. --Glaisher [talk] 07:50, 1 March 2014 (UTC)




Link repeatedly added by spambot accounts. --Glaisher [talk] 08:14, 1 March 2014 (UTC)
  Added. -- — billinghurst sDrewth 02:12, 2 March 2014 (UTC)

qps.ru



URL shortener. Defender (talk) 18:16, 2 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. — Defender (talk) 18:16, 2 March 2014 (UTC)

i.pwned.com



URL shortener used by spambot. --Glaisher [talk] 05:40, 4 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. -- — billinghurst sDrewth 10:07, 4 March 2014 (UTC)

blyweertbeaufort.co.uk



Cross-wiki spam added by several "payday loan" bot accounts. --Glaisher [talk] 05:40, 4 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Shanmugamp7 (talk) 05:44, 6 March 2014 (UTC)

muslimgaleri.com



Cross-wiki spam added by several ntsamr accounts. whoadded: Tabitha22Q (1), LashayI48yby (1), HiramCalder (1), MJIByroneeaxxwe (1), ClaraCustance (1). (and probably others caught by the AF) --Glaisher [talk] 05:32, 6 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Shanmugamp7 (talk) 05:34, 6 March 2014 (UTC)

URL shortener



URL shortener used by ntsamr. --Glaisher [talk] 05:53, 6 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. — Defender (talk) 19:22, 6 March 2014 (UTC)

audiotextsolutions.com



Spammy link. See Special:CentralAuth/Internationalpremiumnumbers, Special:CentralAuth/Premiumratebusiness & Special:CentralAuth/Premiumratenumber --Glaisher [talk] 12:09, 24 February 2014 (UTC)

  Request withdrawn Reconsidering, I see no reason why this should be added to the SBL atm as only Commons and ENWP has been spammed. --Glaisher [talk] 12:36, 13 March 2014 (UTC)

darbbridalcouture.com.au



Cross-wiki spam added today by several spambot accounts. whoadded: Brianbpotter (3), Queryanders (2), Ghramesmith (2), Torsten12 (2). --Glaisher [talk] 12:36, 13 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Shanmugamp7 (talk) 12:45, 13 March 2014 (UTC)

w.atch.me



URL shortener used by a spammer --Glaisher [talk] 16:32, 13 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. — Defender (talk) 13:14, 14 March 2014 (UTC)

kamagrainstant.com



Cross-wiki spam by pattern accounts. Special:CentralAuth/Andsho123, Special:CentralAuth/Andsho, Special:CentralAuth/Andsho2, Special:CentralAuth/Andsho23, Special:CentralAuth/Andsho35 --Glaisher [talk] 06:53, 15 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Shanmugamp7 (talk) 07:40, 15 March 2014 (UTC)

getshorturl.com



its function is as the urls says.  — billinghurst sDrewth 21:01, 17 March 2014 (UTC)
  Added. -- — billinghurst sDrewth 21:01, 17 March 2014 (UTC)

sbobetc.com



New url of a favourite spam site. Persistent idiots just don't get it that we will kill all variations, and persecute with pleasure.  — billinghurst sDrewth 21:10, 19 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. -- — billinghurst sDrewth 21:11, 19 March 2014 (UTC)

pygmyurl.com



URL shortener. Defender (talk) 23:18, 21 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. — Defender (talk) 23:19, 21 March 2014 (UTC)

edmedsale.com





spambots  — billinghurst sDrewth 05:13, 23 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. -- — billinghurst sDrewth 05:13, 23 March 2014 (UTC)

katakosta.info



























The newest domain of the Serbian travel spammer (see e.g. here). They keep adding back the links now that the new notification system informs them about reverted edits right away... [1][2] Jafeluv (talk) 08:12, 25 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 09:30, 25 March 2014 (UTC)

adcrun.ch



URL shortener. --TeleComNasSprVen (talk) 07:04, 26 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. — Defender (talk) 07:19, 26 March 2014 (UTC)

selbysoftfurnishings.co.uk



Cross-wiki spam by several spambot accounts. --Glaisher [talk] 08:53, 27 March 2014 (UTC)

  Added. --Shanmugamp7 (talk) 08:54, 27 March 2014 (UTC)


Proposed removals

  This section is for archiving proposals that a website be unlisted.

Granville Redmond Gallery



I'd like to use a link from the domain Granville Redmond Gallery . com (/granvilleredmondbio.html) to support some informations in the French and English articles of Wikipedia about Granville Redmond. El Comandante (talk) 13:00, 18 March 2014 (UTC)

  Removed. Added about six years ago, no documentation to addition. AGF and remove.  — billinghurst sDrewth 16:58, 19 March 2014 (UTC)

Troubleshooting and problems

  This section is for archiving Troubleshooting and problems.

Discussion

  This section is for archiving Discussions.
Return to "Spam blacklist/Archives/2014-03" page.