Talk:Spam blacklist/Archives/2010-11

Add topic
Active discussions

Proposed additions

Russian Referrer-Spamer

#Russian Referrer-Spamer 91.201.66.28
\ballbestcasino.com
\bblackjackcasinoblog.com
\bbonusmoneycasino.com
\bcasinoguideblog.com
\bcasinointernetblog.com
\bdailypokerblog.com
\bnetsportbets.com
\bredhatcasino.com
\bsuperlotteries.com
\byourwincasino.com

—Preceding unsigned comment added by 188.187.137.232 (talkcontribs) 14:09, October 16, 2010 and later modified by 174.36.199.200 (talkcontribs) 14:27, October 16, 2010






















Added tracking, lets see some reports. Could you please be more specific in why this should be blacklisted, see the instructions above. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 08:10, 18 October 2010 (UTC)
removed one, per request of the requester. --Dirk Beetstra T C (en: U, T) 10:44, 19 October 2010 (UTC)

dsl-preistipp & sanssouci-sightseeing













Two German sites spammed by the same IP addresses. Jafeluv 00:08, 21 October 2010 (UTC)

  Added. --Finn Rindahl 23:28, 22 October 2010 (UTC)

thecow.me



URL shortener. MER-C 12:54, 21 October 2010 (UTC)

  Added --dferg ☎ talk 14:05, 21 October 2010 (UTC)

Poker/casino spammer









Spammed: eswikibooks, mediawikiwiki, eswikisource and metawiki. Account globally locked. Local blocks also placed. Domains   being added in a second. Thanks, --dferg ☎ talk 21:50, 24 October 2010 (UTC)

Cross-wiki spam

Reported via checkuser-l:

enwikibooks_p
































enwikinews_p




Accounts globally locked. Adding domains in a second. --dferg ☎ talk 16:10, 25 October 2010 (UTC)

  Added --dferg ☎ talk 16:10, 25 October 2010 (UTC)

Generic Chinese knockoff spam 27.0



Similar domains






"Powered by Christian Louboutin shoes"















































"Powered by UGGs on sale"









































DMCA: [1]

















Spammers


The edits were removed using revdel, but one can recover the links added via the COIBot report. MER-C 08:05, 27 October 2010 (UTC)

hi!
the louboutin-spam can be blocked by the entries mentioned in above post.
the rest could be blocked by
(?:brand|buy|shop|cheap|discount|sale)[a-z0-9-]*(?:shoe|boot|ugg)[a-z0-9-]*\.(?:c[no]|info|u[ks]|hk|org|net)
(?:boot|shoe|ugg)[a-z0-9-]*(?:buy|cheap|shop|store|sale)[a-z0-9-]*\.(?:c[no]|info|u[ks]|hk|org|net)
\b\d*uggg?[as]?\b[a-z0-9-]*\.(?:c[no]|info|u[ks]|hk|org|net)
airmax[a-z0-9-]*\.(?:c[no]|info|u[ks]|hk|org|net)
[a-z0-9-]*airmax\.(?:c[no]|info|u[ks]|hk|org|net)
bayuggboots\.com
brawboots\.com
clsells?\.com
coogi-jeans\.com
designerchristian\.com
longdosi\.com
m(?:i|uk)sboots\.com
myshoesbox\.com\.cn
pickugg\.org
pluboots\.(?:com|org)
shoesboots\.co\.uk
womenshoesshow\.com
woolskinboots\.com
-- seth 22:29, 27 October 2010 (UTC)
  Added in separate entries, feel free to revert and readd using the regex suggested by seth, but that was a little to complex for me... --Finn Rindahl 15:02, 5 November 2010 (UTC)
did it. -- seth 22:44, 7 November 2010 (UTC)

Generic Chinese knockoff spam 28.0

Sites spammed




Similar domains

"we will resend you another for impenstate"