Spam blacklist/Log/2012/02

< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2012


This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

February 2012

\bjigbo\.com\b      # billinghurst   #  addition
\brenewyourmarriagenow\.com\b          # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/renewyourmarriagenow.com
\bshort4u\.pl\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bshort4u\.pl\b                        # Pmlineditor # addition; see request
\blottonews\.webs\.com\b               # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lottonews.webs.com
\bdogtraningandtricks\.webs\.com\b     # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dogtraningandtricks.webs.com
\beasycomputerstudio\.webs\.com\b      # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/easycomputerstudio.webs.com
\bfishingsecrets\.webs\.com\b          # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fishingsecrets.webs.com
\bmusicmarch\.weebly\.com\b            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/musicmarch.weebly.com
\bsportfishingtricks\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sportfishingtricks.com
\bkapoormd\.com\b                      # Bencmq # addition; temporary addition request on IRC by Addihockey10
\bflyfishingsecrets\.webs\.com\b       # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/flyfishingsecrets.webs.com
\bmydebtsolution\.webs\.com\b          # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mydebtsolution.webs.com
\bmanuelsanchezartist\.webs\.com\b     # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/manuelsanchezartist.webs.com
\bcertificatoconformita\.com           # Vituzzu  # addition; cw-spam
\bvisioneyes\.info\b                   # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/visioneyes.info
\bmagickpowers\.webs\.com\b            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/magickpowers.webs.com
\bthesimplegolfswing\.webs\.com\b      # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thesimplegolfswing.webs.com
                                       # Beetstra # addition; 6 links, see en:Rankmaniac 2012‎ (CalTech project)
#\b4\.bp\.blogspot\.com\/-Lujq9b278Lg\/TyeYmk66isI\/AAAAAAAAAAc\/yELwrwzyVeQ\/s1600\/caltech_rankmaniac_2012\.gif\b
#\brankmaniac2012\.webs\.com\b
#\brankmaniac2012caltech\.blogspo\t.com\b
#\bmyrankmaniac2012\.blogspot\.com\b
#\brankmaniac2012caltech\.tumblr\.com\b
#\bcs144rankmaniac2012\.blogspot.\com\b
rankmaniac # addition # see rankmaniac entries above
\blearnhowtoplayguitar\.tk\b           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/learnhowtoplayguitar.tk
\bpcgamesandmore4u\.webs\.com\b        # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pcgamesandmore4u.webs.com
\bpisco\.tk\b                          # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pisco.tk
#(commissionbreakthrough)
penisenhancementpills\b                # Billinghurst # addition
# series of regex of nefarious terms   # Billinghurst # addition addition addition
\b\d+?-(\w+?-)?\w+?-\w+?-(topics?|talkingpoints?|secrets?|tricks?|discussions?|memos?|essays?|talks?|papers?|articles?|facts?|class(es)?).com\b
   #  billinghurst  #  addition change change change change change change change change change change change
\w+?-(topics?|talkingpoints?|secrets?|tricks?|discussions?|memos?|essays?|talks?|papers?|articles?|facts?|class(es)?)\.webs\.com\b
4u\.webs\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition
\bhopfeed\.com\b                       # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hopfeed.com
\ballsearch-now\.info\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/allsearch-now.info
\b\d+-(local-)?(informational|quick|brilliant|local|informative|helpful|specific)-(little|smart|daily|collegiate|clever|mindbending|special|brainy)  # Billinghurst # addition addition
\b\d+-(local-)?(academic|weekly|classic|helpful)-(daily|monthly|genius|special) # Billinghurst # addition
\bti-da\.net\b                  # Billinghurst # addition updated for root domain
\btrustedreviewfinder\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/trustedreviewfinder.com
\btrustedreviewfinder\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/trustedreviewfinder.com
\bdatingwebsitesnet\.org\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/datingwebsitesnet.org
\bsinglesharmony\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/singlesharmony.com
\bmedsmd\.com\b                        # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/medsmd.com
\bgardening-123\.com\b                 # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gardening-123.com
\bearnquickmoney\.net\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/earnquickmoney.net
\bcocauto\.com                         # Vituzzu #addition spam
\bbingj\.com\b                         # Tegel # addition; see request
\btyphoon42\.com\b                     # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/typhoon42.com
\bbingj\.com\b                         # Tegel # removal; see request
\bns1\.spansearcher\.net\b             # MarcoAurelio # addition; requested because of malware
\bbrokenscript\.com\b                  # Beetstra # addition; see request
   # Beetstra # addition # see ANI discussion on en
   # More terms may follow
\barchive\.org\/details\/NoReply\b
\barchive\.org\/details\/PleaseMisterPostman\b
\barchive\.org\/details\/SexySadie\b
\barchive\.org\/details\/AcrossTheUniverse_514\b
# End Beatles archive spammer section
\bdietsecret\.webs\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dietsecret.webs.com
\bwomenyeastinfection\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/womenyeastinfection.com
\btoincreasefertility\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/toincreasefertility.com
\broadcycling\.webs\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/roadcycling.webs.com, then amalgamate webs.com  addition
\bsmspizza\.net\b                      # Quentinv57 # addition ; cross-wiki spam
\bmaxigen\.co\.il\b                    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/maxigen.co.il
\bsiteseodirectory\.com\b              # Quentinv57 # addition ; cross-wiki spam
\bsaintpaultarsus\.in\b                # Quentinv57 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/saintpaultarsus.in
\bdesenredandolamarana\.blogspot\.com  # Vituzzu    # addition; attacksite
\buntanglingtheweb-es\.blogspot\.com    # Magister Mathematicae # addition; mirror of above attack site
#:                                      # billinghurst #  addition ; cross-wiki spam
  \bforex-sells-like-candy\.webs\.com\b 
  \blinkedinstratigies\.webs\.com\b
  \bretirementwebpage\.webs\.com\b
  \bgolfingtrainer\.webs\.com\b
  \ballproductreviews\.org\b
\bmy-affiliate-empire\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/my-affiliate-empire.com
\bboards\.4chan\.org\b                 # Trijnstel # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/boards.4chan.org
\bxist\.org\b                          # Trijnstel # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xist.org
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \bnudos\.org\b
  \bdiccionariomedico\.net\b
\bcleaning-4u\.co\.uk\b                # Quentinv57 # addition ; cross-wiki spam
\bhomedepotcoupons\.co\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/homedepotcoupons.co
#:                                      Billinghurst  #  addition, commission breakthru
  \bjobharvest\.webs\.com\b
  \bprojectpayday\.com\b
#:                                    Vituzzu #addition spam
  \bihrp\.fis\.com\.vn
  \bthamtuthanglong\.com
\benjoylace\.com\b                     # Quentinv57 # addition ; cross-wiki spam
\btop\-ptc\-serious\-paid\-to\-clic\-websites\.blogspot\.com #Vituzzu # addition cw-spam
\bde\.wikipedia\.org\/w\/index\.php\?title\=Spezial\:Logbuch\/block\&page\=Benutzer\%3AMuZeMike\+\%28WMDE\%29 #Vituzzu #addition wikinger
\bhop\.clickbank\.net\b                # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hop.clickbank.net
\bpp4l\.me\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pp4l.me
#:                                     # Billinghurst # addition
\bmarketing4noobs\.webs\.com\b
\bapple-ipad-2\.webs\.com\b
\bmy-weight-loss-secrets\.webs\.com\b  # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/my-weight-loss-secrets.webs.com
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \b➡\.ws\b
  \bxn--hgi\.ws\b
  \b›\.ws\b
  \bxn--cwg\.ws\b
  \btinyarrows\.com\b
\bmlp\.im\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mlp.im
\bjews\.didw\.tc\b                     # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jews.didw.tc
\bfun\.ly                              # Vituzzu #addition shorter
\b(derpy|pp4l)\.me                     # Vituzzu #addition cw-abuse
#:                                     Vituzzu #addition
   \bt9k\.me
   \b4wrd\.us
\bincloak\.com\b                       # Courcelles # addition; see request
\b4wrd\.us\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/4wrd.us
\baddr\.co\b                           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/addr.co
\bfun\.ly\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fun.ly
\bt9k\.me\b                            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/t9k.me
\bsearch\.twitter\.com\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/search.twitter.com
#:                                     # Billinghurst #addition & addition
\bquickstartbowling.webs.com\b
\bminimalist-running-shoes\.webs\.com\b
\bwowmusicforyou\.webs\.com\b
\bfeedthemuscleburnthefat\.webs\.com\b
\bimproveyourswing\.webs\.com\b
\bhowmanycaloriesshouldieatx\.com\b    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/howmanycaloriesshouldieatx.com
\baddr\.co\b                           # Trijnstel # addition; see request
\bl\.to\b                              # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bmappamundi\.free\.fr\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mappamundi.free.fr
\bacademic-writing\.net\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/academic-writing.net
\bmcprovider\.gr\b                     # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mcprovider.gr
jewsdidwtc\.                           # Vituzzu      # addition; it's really needed to put a reason for this?
\bjewsdidwtc\.amirite\.biz\b           # Erwin # addition; see request
#:                                     Erwin # addition; see request
  \bjewsdidwtc\.amirite\.biz\b
  \balways\.killje\.ws\b
\bbe\.smirt\.ch\b                      # Erwin # addition; see request
\bjews\.deargodwhy\.me                 #Vituzzu #clickjacking
\bsmirt\.ch                            #Vituzzu #clickjacking
\bdickslist\.com\.au                   #Vituzzu #addition clickjacking
\ballowed\.org                         #Vituzzu #addition clickjacking
\bvlondonescorts\.co\.uk\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vlondonescorts.co.uk
\bdeath-?camps\.org\b                  # Billinghurst # removal
\bbarrieknowledgenow\.com\b            # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/barrieknowledgenow.com
\bundo\.it\b                           # Jyothis
proof.php\?evidence                    # Billinghurst # addition
\bandrewstech\.tk\b                    # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/andrewstech.tk
#:                                     Beetstra # addition; see request
  \bjewsdidwtc\.amirite\.biz\b
  \balways\.killje\.ws\b
  \bdickslist\.com\.au\b
  \bkunwon1\.allowed\.org\b
  \bundo\.it\b
\b79\.99\.0\.15\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/79.99.0.15
\bbigblackarabiandicks\.tk\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bigblackarabiandicks.tk
\bunsolvedmysteries\.eu\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/unsolvedmysteries.eu
\bgainmoneyfast\.com\b                 # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gainmoneyfast.com
\bilike\.com\b                         # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ilike.com
d\.{0,1}e\.{0,1}a\.{0,1}t\.{0,1}h\.{0,1}t\.{0,1}o\.{0,1}j\.{0,1}e\.ws # addition; see  http://es.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?diff=54002681&oldid=54002506
\bamirite\.biz\b                       # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/amirite.biz
\bgetrank\.org\b                       # Trijnstel # addition; see request
\binstrumentalhiphopbeats\.com         # Vituzzu #addition cw-spam
\bcc\.bingj\.com\b                     # Trijnstel # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cc.bingj.com
\burls\.li                             # Vituzzu # addition shorter
\burls\.li → \burls\.li\b              # Trijnstel # change
\beasepregnancytips\.webs\.com\b       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/easepregnancytips.webs.com
\bur\.cx\b                             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ur.cx
\bultrasmartinvesting\.co\.uk          # Vituzzu #addition spam
\bmadebymabe\.be\b                     # Quentinv57 # addition ; crosswiki spam
\bu\.czo\.me\b                         # Trijnstel # addition; see request
\bultrasmartinvesting\.co\.uk\b        # Trijnstel # addition; see request
\bultrasmartinvesting\.co\.uk          # Trijnstel # removal; double entry
\bmalaysiahousingloan\.net\b           # Courcelles # addition; see request
\btiny\.cx\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bmalaysiahousingloan\.net\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/malaysiahousingloan.net
\bsmyrnagreenoffers\.com\b             # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/smyrnagreenoffers.com
\bthefacebook\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thefacebook.com
\bthefacebook\.com\b                   # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thefacebook.com
\bwix\.com\/russian\_mafia             # Vituzzu # addition russian mafia spam
\buntanglingtheweb\-es\.blogspot\.com  # Vituzzu # addition attackblog (spammed)
\br\.gd\b                              # Billinghurst # addition; see request
\bfaceboo\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/faceboo.com
\bhlat\.us\b                           # Quentinv57 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hlat.us
\bhabbolatino\.us\b                    # Quentinv57 # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hlat.us
\btopnotchfinder\.com\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topnotchfinder.com
\bgolflovers\.webs\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/golflovers.webs.com
\braintaxi\.com\b                      # Beetstra # removal; see request
\bphuketproperty\.com                  # Vituzzu # addition SEO-spam
\bambien\-blog\.com                    # Vituzzu # addition SEO-spam
\byachtpals\.com\b                     # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/yachtpals.com
\bdivinefitnessmodel\.com\b            # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/divinefitnessmodel.com
\bforextradinglikeachampion\.webs\.com\b# Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/forextradinglikeachampion.webs.com
\bflashgames\.name                     # Vituzzu # addition SEO-spam
\bpittsburgdatanow\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pittsburgdatanow.com
\bpittsburgdatanow\.com\b              # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pittsburgdatanow.com
\bmillion-dollars\.net\b               # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/million-dollars.net
\bprofitableinformation\.com\b         # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/profitableinformation.com
\babbo\.ag\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/abbo.ag
\bweightlosshypnotism\.blogspot\.com\b # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/weightlosshypnotism.blogspot.com
\bfrankin15\.us\b                      # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/frankin15.us
\bbeatbankruptcy\.webs\.com\b          # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/beatbankruptcy.webs.com
\babbo\.tv\b                           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/abbo.tv
\bizmirescort(bayan|s)\.(com|biz)\b    # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/izmirescortbayan.com & COIBot/XWiki/izmirescorts.biz
\babbo\.(mobi|tv|ag)\b                 # Billinghurst #  modified; see User:COIBot/XWiki/abbo.mobi
\brentpin\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rentpin.com
\bcommercialblenderhq\.com\b           # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/commercialblenderhq.com
\bandroidmerkezi\.net\b                # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/androidmerkezi.net
\bklonopinonline\.net\b                # Courcelles # addition; see request
\bmgn\.me                              # Vituzzu     #addition; cw-spam
\burlcini\.com\b                       # Billinghurst # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/urlcini.com
#:                                     # Vituzzu #addition SEO-spam
\bdietrine\.us
\bzenmedreviews\.org
\bdietrinereview\.com