Spam blacklist/Log/2010/04

< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2010


This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

April 2010

\bqytetet\.org\b                       # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/qytetet.org
\bmazdafreunde\.de\b                   # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mazdafreunde.de
\bseslimola\.com\b                     # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seslimola.com
\b777slot\.at\.ua\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/777slot.at.ua
\belizabethselwyn\.50webs\.com\b       # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/elizabethselwyn.50webs.com
\bguard-soft\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/guard-soft.com
\bbodybuildingrevealed\.com\b          # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bodybuildingrevealed.com
\bservicescleans\.com\b                # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/servicescleans.com
\bdie-bildersammlung\.de\b             # Abigor # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/die-bildersammlung.de
\bdezboys\.com\b                       # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dezboys.com
\btravelkefalonia\.com\b               # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/travelkefalonia.com
\bfree2g1c\.com\b                      # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/free2g1c.com
\btelefon-numarasi\.com\b              # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/telefon-numarasi.com
\bsapaninka\.com\b                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sapaninka.com
\bpsi-test\.ru\b                       # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/psi-test.ru
\bamberabg\.com\b                      # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/amberabg.com
\bmini-mag\.com\b                      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mini-mag.com
\bcacasubmarina\.com\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cacasubmarina.com
\bprolocopasiandiprato\.org\b          # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/prolocopasiandiprato.org
\bmicrosoftproject\.su\b               # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/microsoftproject.su
\blagunavirtual\.com\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lagunavirtual.com
\bleblancsamedresort\.com\b            # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/leblancsamedresort.com
\bkoninginnedagamsterdam\.nl\b         # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/koninginnedagamsterdam.nl
\bprime-time\.ru\b                     # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/prime-time.ru
\bsexinbucharest\.com\b                # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sexinbucharest.com
[0-9]+flower\.com                      # Adambro # removal; from 2004 with no background info, per request on the English Wikipedia
\bchinarollformingmachine\.com\b       # A. B. # addition; see request
\bspartadata\.com\b                    # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spartadata.com
\bavraidire\.eu\b                      # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/avraidire.eu
\byoutube.com\/watch\?v=XePjp-H3TBI\b  # Beetstra # addition; yes another robtenberge link, can't stop promoting his own work; see diff and diff
\bwebauditing\.org\b                   # A. B.  # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/webauditing.org
\bpokemongamesnow\.com\b               # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pokemongamesnow.com
\bstart\.com\.mt\b                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/start.com.mt
\bdniprowazirka\.com\.ua\b             # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dniprowazirka.com.ua
\bmilforum\.net\b                      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/milforum.net
\bx1fm\.com\b                          # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/x1fm.com
\bcandelariapuno\.pcriot\.com\b        # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/candelariapuno.pcriot.com
\bkitdetox\.com\b                      # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kitdetox.com
\borthomatic\.net\b                    # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/orthomatic.net
\bzizum\.com\b                         # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/zizum.com
\bti89\.com\b                          # A. B. #addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ti89.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see request
  \btorrentflux\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bsmoking-calculator\.com\b
  \bolympus-e420\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bfuturama-opening-gags\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bnerd-characteristics\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bchangluncity\.blogspot\.com\b
  \binternet-niche-marketing\.blogspot\.com\b
  \badsense-skyline\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bumusu\.com\b
\bflood\.tforums\.org\b                # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/flood.tforums.org
\biznikgifts\.com\b                    # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/iznikgifts.com
\bsoweirdwebpageofficialsite\.blogspot\.com\b # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/soweirdwebpageofficialsite.blogspot.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; 29 related fansites, many of them malware-infected according to Google
  \bairforcefansite\.com\b
  \balabamafansite\.com\b
  \bbyufansite\.com\b
  \bboisestatefansite\.com\b
  \bbostoncollegefansite\.com\b
  \bcaliforniafansite\.com\b
  \bgeorgiafansite\.com\b
  \billinoisfansite\.com\b
  \bindianafansite\.com\b
  \biowafootballfansite\.com\b
  \bjameselle\.com\b
  \blsufansite\.com\b
  \bmiamifansite\.com\b
  \bmichiganfansite\.com\b
  \bminnesotafansite\.com\b
  \bnebraskafansite\.com\b
  \bnflfootballfansite\.com\b
  \bnotredamefansite\.com\b
  \bohiostatefansite\.net\b
  \boklahomafansite\.com\b
  \boregonfansite\.com\b
  \bpurduefansite\.com\b
  \brutgersfansite\.com\b
  \bsouthcarolinafansite\.com\b
  \bsouthfloridafansite\.com\b
  \btexasfansite\.com\b
  \buclafansite\.com\b
  \bvirginiatechfansite\.com\b
  \bwisconsinfansite\.com\b
\bwellspringwatersystems\.com\b        #  A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wellspringwatersystems.com
\bdespertaibereanos\.blogspot\.com\b   #A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/despertaibereanos.blogspot.com
\bsumasax\.es\b                        # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sumasax.es
\bibuy\.co\.th\b                       # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ibuy.co.th
\btodoliteratura\.es\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/todoliteratura.es
\bpecaijeca\.coolpage\.biz\b           # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pecaijeca.coolpage.biz
\bshowbol\.eu\b                        # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/showbol.eu
\bmicroflex-services\.de\b             # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/microflex-services.de
\belectronicmusicfree\.com\b           # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/electronicmusicfree.com
\bib-info\.com\b                       # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ib-info.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; related sites, many malicious. 29 other sites listed 7 Apr 2010: diff, log, WPSPAM
  \barizonacardinalsfansite\.com\b
  \barizonafansite\.com\b
  \barizonastatefansite\.com\b
  \barkansasfansite\.com\b
  \batlantafalconsfansite\.com\b
  \bauburnfansite\.com\b
  \bbaltimoreravensfansite\.com\b
  \bbuffalobillsfansite\.com\b
  \bcarolinapanthersfansite\.com\b
  \bchicagobearsfansite\.com\b
  \bcincinnatibengalsfansite\.com\b
  \bclemsonfansite\.com\b
  \bclevelandbrownsfansite\.com\b
  \bcollegebasketballfansite\.com\b
  \bcollegefootballfansite\.com\b
  \bcollegefootblogs\.com\b
  \bcoloradofansite\.com\b
  \bdallascowboysfansite\.com\b
  \bdenverbroncosfansite\.com\b
  \bdetroitlionsfansite\.com\b
  \bfloridafansite\.com\b
  \bfloridastatefansite\.com\b
  \bgeorgiatechfansite\.com\b
  \bgreenbaypackersfansite\.com\b
  \bhawaiifansite\.com\b
  \bhoustontexansfansite\.com\b
  \bindianapoliscoltsfansite\.com\b
  \bjacksonvillejaguarsfansite\.com\b
  \bkansascitychiefsfansite\.com\b
  \bkansasfansite\.com\b
  \bkentuckyfansite\.com\b
  \bmajorleaguebaseballfansite\.com\b
  \bmiamidolphinsfansite\.com\b
  \bmichiganfootballfansite\.com\b
  \bmichiganstatefansite\.net\b
  \bminnesotavikingsfansite\.com\b
  \bmississippifansite\.com\b
  \bmissourifansite\.com\b
  \bnbabasketballfansite\.com\b
  \bnewenglandpatriotsfansite\.com\b
  \bneworleanssaintsfansite\.com\b
  \bnewyorkgiantsfansite\.com\b
  \bnewyorkjetsfansite\.com\b
  \bnhlfansite\.com\b
  \bnorthcarolinafansite\.com\b
  \boaklandraidersfansite\.com\b
  \bpennstatefansite\.com\b
  \bpgagolffansite\.com\b
  \bphiladelphiaeaglesfansite\.com\b
  \bpittsburghsteelersfansite\.com\b
  \bsandiegochargersfansite\.com\b
  \bsanfrancisco49ersfansite\.com\b
  \bseattleseahawksfansite\.com\b
  \bsportsfansitenetwork\.com\b
  \bstlouisramsfansite\.com\b
  \btampabaybuccaneersfansite\.com\b
  \btennesseefansite\.com\b
  \btennesseetitansfansite\.com\b
  \buscfansite\.com\b
  \bwashingtonfansite\.com\b
  \bwashingtonredskinsfansite\.com\b
  \bwestvirginiafansite\.com\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition and addition; 19 related spam domains - see User:COIBot/XWiki/nyepakbola.info, User:COIBot/XWiki/avenged-sevenfold.web.id
  \blaptopvsgadget\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bjualbelipaypals\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bardhie\.info\b
  \bcatatansiboyiiii\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bentretenidosycontrolados\.info\b
  \bskiptest\.info\b
  \bkristalkristalcinta\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bcatatansiboy1\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bcatatansiboyii\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bpacarketinggalankereta\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bcatatansiboyonky\.blogspot\.com\b
  \btaxijuga\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bcatatansiboyiiii\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bcatatansiboyiiiii\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bnamakujoeboy\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bonkyapaartinyacinta\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bavenged-sevenfold\.web\.id\b
  \bmobilegamezone\.info\b
  \bnyepakbola\.info\b
\bgioieditalia\.com\b                  # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gioieditalia.com           
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tuscany-by-divino.com
  \bsicilia-by-divino\.com\b
  \bumbria-by-divino\.com\b
  \bpositano-by-divino\.com\b
  \btuscany-by-divino\.com\b
  \btuscany-travel\.blogspot\.com\b
  \byourtuscanvilla\.com\b
  \bholiday-apartment-tuscany\.net\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; 2 more related to User:COIBot/XWiki/tuscany-by-divino.com
  \bturismo-toscana\.blogspot\.com\
  \bguia-sicilia\.blogspot\.com\
\bernodaronline\.usersboard\.net\b     # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ernodaronline.usersboard.net
\bstarstube\.narod\.ru\b               # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/starstube.narod.ru
\binsset\.u-picardie\.fr\b             # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/insset.u-picardie.fr
\bfolk-craft\.com\b                    # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/folk-craft.com
\bnasyidparadise\.blogspot\.com\b      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nasyidparadise.blogspot.com
\bwelovecock\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/welovecock.com
\bnovportal\.ru\b                      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/novportal.ru
\bprettylittleliarsss\.webs\.com\b     # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/prettylittleliarsss.webs.com
\bplanestv\.com\b                      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/planestv.com
\bapartamentosgomera\.com\b            # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/apartamentosgomera.com
\bhot-map\.com\b                       # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hot-map.com
\bamarun\.org\b                        # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/amarun.org
\bpegiovanni\.com\b                    # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pegiovanni.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bakrecepten.se - includes related domains also spammed
  \btibiahelp\.com\b
  \baerocardio\.com\b
  \bdiabetia\.org\b
  \bbakrecepten\.se\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/classd.com.es
  \bclassd\.com\.es\b
  \bclassd.co\.uk\b
\battuariale\.com\b                    # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/attuariale.com
\breactiq\.com\b                       # Innv # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/reactiq.com
\belissacafe\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/elissacafe.com
\bmailwriter\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mailwriter.com
\bnationaldebtclocks\.com\b            # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nationaldebtclocks.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jeudebelote.org
  \b8americain\.org\b
  \bbelote-ligne\.fr\b
  \bbouillotte\.eboaz\.com\b
  \bbrumisateurs\.eboaz\.com\b
  \bchapka\.eboaz\.com\b
  \bdamedepique\.eboaz\.com\b
  \bdamedepique\.info\b
  \bjeudebelote\.org\b
  \bjeutarot\.org\b
  \bparier-sport\.info\b
  \bscommesse-sportive\.cc\b
  \btypy-bukmacherskie\.com\.pl\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/arequipainfo.com
  \barequipainfo\.com\b
  \barequipatravel\.com\b
  \bcolca\.info\b
  \bcotahuasicanyon\.com\b
  \bdirectorioarequipa\.com\b
  \bforosarequipa\.com\b
  \binfocolca\.com\b
  \bmollendo\.net\b
  \btodoarequipa\.com\b
\blivercancer\.eu\b                    # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/livercancer.eu
\bhuaweie220\.com\b                    # Finnrind # addition; see request
\bbt\.gd\b                             # Beetstra # addition; url shortener
\bthemysterymethod\.net\b              # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/themysterymethod.net
\bmysterypua\.net\b                    # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mysterypua.net
\barea51lifestyle\.com\b               # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/area51lifestyle.com
\bthegameneilstrauss\.com\b            # Beetstra # addition; see m:User:COIBot/Local/thegameneilstrauss.com
\baesthetic-clinic-dombard-brussels\.com\b# .snoopy. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aesthetic-clinic-dombard-brussels.com
#:                                      # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/4solarpanels.com
  \bfraserislandtours\.com\.au\b
  \bgreatoceanroadtours\.com\b
  \bbluemountaintours\.com\.au\b
  \b4solarpanels\.com\b
\bvipskrip\.ru\b                       # .snoopy. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vipskrip.ru
\bamalfitancoast\.com\b                # .snoopy. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/amalfitancoast.com
\bamigosdevillatuelda\.spaces\.live\.com\b# .snoopy. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/amigosdevillatuelda.spaces.live.com
\binkoob\.com\/cruzroja\b              # Dferg # addition; fishing site, heavely spammed with socks
\bzentechnologies\.com\b               # A. B. # addition; originally listed on en.wikipedia -- moved here after x-wiki spam.
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/theaterseatstore.com
  \btheaterseatstore\.com\b
  \bamishvyas\.com\b
  \bticketstothemansion\.com\b
  \bdefensivedrivingcompanyofamerica\.com\b
\bvipnightlifetour\.com\b              # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vipnightlifetour.com
\bripfilms\.com\b                      # A. B. # addition; see request
\bis\.gd\b                              # Jamesofur # addition; url shortner
\blearn-ukrainian\.org\.ua\b           # Mercy # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/learn-ukrainian.org.ua
\bprofessays\.com\b                    # Pmlineditor # addition; see request
#:                                     Pmlineditor # addition; see request
  \bwftpserver\.com\b
  \bftprush\.com\b
\bseop\.com\b                          # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seop.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sleepapneasymptoms.info
  \bsleepapneasymptoms\.info\b 
  \bvitaminefacts\.info\b
  \bkidney-disease\.info\b
  \bacidreflux-disease\.info\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/androiddestek.com
  \bandroidlife\.net\b
  \bandroid-tr\.com\b
  \bandroiddestek\.com\b
\bmanofart\.com\b                      # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/manofart.com
\bharz-ferienwohnung-ferienhaus\.de\b  # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/harz-ferienwohnung-ferienhaus.de
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/wholesaleappareldirect.com
  \bapparelus\.com\b
  \baustralian-visa-info\.blogspot\.com\b
  \baviationmodelworks\.com\b
  \bbicolanobiron\.webs\.com\b
  \bchildrenswonderland\.com\b
  \bdiagnosticautomation\.com\b
  \belegant-fashion-4men\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bextreme-gamelist\.com\b
  \bintelifi\.com\b
  \bjustlabcoats\.com\b
  \bkstinoco\.blogsome\.com\b
  \bmens-suit\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bmountmayon\.blogspot\.com\b
  \bnationalvisas\.com\.au\b
  \bpillsless\.com\b
  \bplasticosfoundation\.org\b
  \bprevawater101\.wordpress\.com\b
  \bsupremeautoparts\.com\b
  \bsupremecondensers\.com\b
  \bsuprememirror\.com\b
  \bultimateautolights\.com\b
  \bwholesaleappareldirect\.com\b
\blease-a-seo\.com\b                   # A. B. # addition; see User talk:COIBot/XWiki/4solarpanels.com#19 April 2010
\bhuaweie220\.net\b                    # Finnrind # addition; see request
#:                                     # Pmlineditor # addition; see request
  \bhebeigo\.com\b
  \bnzjsw\.com\b
is-a-geek\.com                         # lustiger_seth # removal; see request
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \balresim\.com\b
  \btatuturkey\.net\b
  \bmazidagim\.com\b
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # removal/change; see request
  badastronom(er|y)\.com -> \bbadastronomer\.com\b
\baviacioncivil\.com\.ve\b             # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aviacioncivil.com.ve
\bminoxidil\.gen\.tr\b                 # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/minoxidil.gen.tr
\bchatroulet\.gen\.tr\b                # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/chatroulet.gen.tr
#:  
  \bhuaweie220\.org\b                                 Finnrind # addition; see request