Spam blacklist/Log/2009/04

< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2009


This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

April 2009

\blitlurl\.net\b                       # Beetstra # addition # redirectsite, rickroll.me; see en:User talk:Maxagain
\bbozkir\.com\b                        # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bozkir.com
\b1classical\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bcomoj\.com\b
  \bmoushumy\.tk\b
  \bmoushumy\.co\.cc\b
  \bpsychology\.tk\b
  \bpayel\.tk\b
  \bazpayel\.blogspot\.com\b
\bmircd\.org\b                         #  Drini  # addition # crosswiki spammer: [1]
\bplagecorse\.com\b                    # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/plagecorse.com
\bgamewatch\.com\.es\b                 # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gamewatch.com.es
\bmigre\.me\b                          # Beetstra # addition; see pt:Otimização para motores de busca http://pt.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?diff=14798795&oldid=14773023  pt:User:189.107.88.178 migre.me/ja9 (monitor) User is adding a redirectsite for link matching on pt.wikipedia.org blacklisted rule '\bmestreseo\.com\.br'; (2/2)
\bcabinas\.net\b                       # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cabinas.net and User:COIBot/XWiki/seekinusa.com
#:                                     # A. B. #addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seekinusa.com and User:COIBot/XWiki/cabinas.net
  \bseekinusa\.com\b
  \belargentino\.net\b
\bkomik-fikralar\.net\b                # Erwin85                   # addition; see request
\bthe-locos\.com\b                     # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/the-locos.com
\bgoldengate\.w2c\.in\b                # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/goldengate.w2c.in
\bsatelliteview\.org\b                 # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/satelliteview.org
\bsecure-x-001\.net\b                  # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/secure-x-001.net
\bpornoxo\.com\b                       # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pornoxo.com
\bcyborg009\.it\b                      # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cyborg009.it
\bladonia\.net\b                       # Spacebirdy # addition; ongoing xwiki spamming
mp3lyrics\.org                         # Mike.lifeguard # removal; see request
#:                                     Dferg # addition; see request
  \babbr\.com\b
  \babe5\.com\b
\bgospelhearts\.synthasite\.com\b      # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/gospelhearts.synthasite.com
\bbusty\.pl\b                          # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/busty.pl
\bmoourl\.com\b                        # Dferg # addition; see request
\borospuporno\.com\b                   # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/orospuporno.com
\bpepekanavis\.org\b                   # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pepekanavis.org
\bserkann\.com\b                       # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/serkann.com
\bvinosearchwine\.com\b                # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vinosearchwine.com
\bstrongvpn\.com\b                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/strongvpn.com
#:                                     # Dferg # addition; see request
  \bgentefresa\.com\b
  \bown3d\.es\b
  \bmasfresa\.com\b
\brecaero\.fr\b                        # Dferg # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/recaero.fr
\byfrog\.com\b                         # Dferg # addition
\baforismi\.awardspace\.com\b          # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aforismi.awardspace.com
\btebesirim\.com\b                     # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tebesirim.com
\bplayerswin-casino\.com\b             # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/playerswin-casino.com
\bvinyland\.com\b                      # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vinyland.com
\bciquestudios\.com\b                  # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ciquestudios.com
\bpageditorpro\.com\b                  # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/pageditorpro.com
\bsiremfc\.marlito\.com\b              # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/siremfc.marlito.com
\bkaspersky-key\.net\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kaspersky-key.net
\bspikey\.com\b                        # Dferg # addition; redirect site used to circunvent blacklists.
\blearningrussian\.net\b               # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/learningrussian.net
\beuropeopen\.org\.uk\b                # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/europeopen.org.uk
\bgraffiti\.cs\.brown\.edu\b           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\baekition\.blogspot\.com\b            # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/aekition.blogspot.com
\bsufifinder\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sufifinder.com
\btr\.im\b                             # Dferg # addition; redirect site used to circunvent blacklists.
\bmmafight\.ru\b                       # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mmafight.ru
\brealestatesky\.net\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/realestatesky.net
\borchidea\.com\.ua\b                  # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/orchidea.com.ua
\bcatalanschool\.com\b                 # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/catalanschool.com
\bwebweevers\.com\b                    # EdBever # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/webweevers.com
\burlmin\.com\b                        # Dferg # addition; see request
\binvx\.com\b                          # Dferg # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/invx.com
\btaturkey\.net\b                      # Dferg # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/taturkey.net
\bmoya-shkola\.info\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/moya-shkola.info
\bwikipedia\.un\.mythe\.over-blog\.com\b# Mike.lifeguard # removal; see request
\beu-football\.info\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/eu-football.info
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition & addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jimmywales.info
  \bjimmywales\.(?:info|org|net)\b
  \b(?:jimmywales|projectorion)\.proboards\.com\b
  \bbindiirwin\.com\b
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/jimmywales.info
  \bnataliebassingthwaighte\.(?:net|org)\b
  \b(?:vickydarling|jeffseeney|andrewcripps|john-paullangbroek|howardhobbs)\.com\b
#:                                     # JzG # addition; see request (two requests).
  \bhugeurl\.com\b
  \bfreakinghugeurl\.com\b
  \bfacebook\.com\/l\.php\b
\bwikipedia\.un\.mythe\.over-blog\.com\b# Mike.lifeguard # revert my prior removal; see request
\btangodans\.com\b                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tangodans.com
\bco\.cc\b                             # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see request
 \bmybrute\.com\b
 \bmybrutehacks\.forumotion\.com\b
\balbumfototrenes\.idohost\.com\b      # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/albumfototrenes.idohost.com
\bpfx\.me\b # Beetstra # addition - url redirector.
\blemonparty\.org\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lemonparty.org
\bcasareal\.co\.pt\b                   # Dferg # addition; redirect site of G-BL domain.
\bartists-home\.com\b                  # JzG   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/artists-home.com
\barsuka\.wordpress\.com\              # JzG   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/arsuka.wordpress.com and User:COIBot/LinkReports/arsuka.wordpress.com
\bvisitsubotica\.rs\b                  # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/visitsubotica.rs
\bbanhatalaba\.com\b                   # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/banhatalaba.com
\bbestmals\.ru\b                       # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bestmals.ru
\bpepekanavis\.com\.ar\b               # JzG # addition Alias of pepekanavis.org.
\beasterislandquest\.com\b             # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/easterislandquest.com
\bsmut\.com\b                          # Mike.lifeguard # fix; see request
#:                                     # Erwin # addition; see request
  \bn-spares\.ru\b
  \bn-spaers\.ru\b
  \blytdybr\.com\.ua\b
\b250\.org\.ua\b                       # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/250.org.ua
\bmobiletinyurl\.com\b                 # Beetstra # addition # URL shortener (for .mobi?)
\balexander-klaws\.pl\b                # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/alexander-klaws.pl
\bnobrain\.dk\b                        # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nobrain.dk
\beczema-treatment\.biz\b              # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/eczema-treatment.biz
\bslki\.ru\b                           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\btopleveltour\.com\b                  # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/topleveltour.com
\bjusticeleague\.org\.ru\b             # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/justiceleague.org.ru
\bcityrock\.ru\b                       # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/cityrock.ru
\bbonsai-search-engine\.com\b          # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/bonsai-search-engine.com
\bkohtao\.name\b                       # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kohtao.name
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/newyorkislanders.ru
  \b(?:newjerseydevils|buffalosabres|ottawasenators|newyorkislanders|newyorkrangers|philadelphia-flyers|thrashers|hurricanes|floridapanthers|washingtoncapitals|bruins|montreal-canadiens|pittsburghpenguins|tampabay|mapleleafs|calgaryflames|coloradoavalanche|edmonton-oilers|minnesotawild|vancouvercanucks|chicagoblackhawks|bluejackets|dallasstars|detroitredwings)\.ru\b
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # change; see User:COIBot/XWiki/newyorkislanders.ru
  \b(?:anaheimducks.ru|bluejackets.ru|bruins.ru|buffalosabres.ru|calgaryflames.ru|chicagoblackhawks.ru|coloradoavalanche.ru|dallasstars.ru|detroitredwings.ru|edmonton-oilers.ru|floridapanthers.ru|hurricanes.ru|mapleleafs.ru|minnesotawild.ru|montreal-canadiens.ru|newjerseydevils.ru|newyorkislanders.ru|newyorkrangers.ru|ottawasenators.ru|philadelphia-flyers.ru|pittsburghpenguins.ru|tampabay.ru|tampabaylightning.ru|thrashers.ru|vancouvercanucks.ru|washingtoncapitals.ru)\.ru\b
\bskatel-1chezone\.blogspot\.com\b     # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/skatel-1chezone.blogspot.com
\bhugeurl\.com\b                       # Mike.lifeguard # fix, then removal (dupe); see request
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bshoes007\.com\b
  \b365165\.net\b
  \btrade-leads-directory\.com\b
  \bstonec2c\.cn\b
  \bzhangxiaohe\.org\b
  \bkaoyao\.net\b
  \bforepak\.com\b
  \bzhangxiaohe\.org\b
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # fix; see User:COIBot/XWiki/newyorkislanders.ru
  \b(?:anaheimducks|bluejackets|bruins|buffalosabres|calgaryflames|chicagoblackhawks|coloradoavalanche|dallasstars|detroitredwings|edmonton-oilers|floridapanthers|hurricanes|mapleleafs|minnesotawild|montreal-canadiens|newjerseydevils|newyorkislanders|newyorkrangers|ottawasenators|philadelphia-flyers|pittsburghpenguins|tampabay|tampabaylightning|thrashers|vancouvercanucks|washingtoncapitals)\.ru\b
\bpamukkale\.org\.tr\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\bblogdealbergaria\.blogspot\.com\b    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/blogdealbergaria.blogspot.com
\bcalgaryflames\.ru\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/calgaryflames.ru
\bcoloradoavalanche\.ru\b              # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/coloradoavalanche.ru
\bvancouvercanucks\.ru\b               # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vancouvercanucks.ru
\bkinbacon\.org\b                      # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/kinbacon.org
\bminnesotawild\.ru\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/minnesotawild.ru
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/newyorkislanders.ru
  \b(?:losangeleskings|nashvillepredators|phoenixcoyotes|sanjosesharks|stlouisblues)\.ru\b
\bliveshow-tv\.com\b                   # Anonymous Dissident # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/liveshow-tv.com
\bpatagonianexpeditionrace\.com\b      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/patagonianexpeditionrace.com
\blexpressio\.wordpress\.com\b         # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lexpressio.wordpress.com
\bnesvizh\.by\b                        # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nesvizh.by
\bmcar\.ru\b                           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/mcar.ru
\bfashionistas\.me\b                   # A. B. # addition; see request
\bs3\.gladiatus\.com\b                 # A. B. # addition; see request
\bsarahjessicaparkerlookslikeahorse\.com\b# Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/sarahjessicaparkerlookslikeahorse.com
\biso8583\.info\b                      # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/iso8583.info
\bifniville\.com\b                     # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ifniville.com
\bholidays-in-alicante-spain\.com\b    # Dferg # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/holidays-in-alicante-spain.com
\bhipalgarve\.net\b                    # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hipalgarve.net
\bsee-business\.biz\b                  # Finnrind # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/see-business.biz
\bseemacau\.blogspot\.com\b            # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seemacau.blogspot.com
\bseemacaunow\.com\b                   # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/seemacaunow.com
\bxn--spermario-q9a\.com\b             # Spacebirdy # request
\bbonsaici\.com\b                      # VasilievVV # addition; see User:COIBot/LinkReports/bonsaici.com
\bnodet\.us\b                          # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nodet.us
\bgoogland\.blogsky\.com\b             # A. B. # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/nodet.us
\bdickensurl\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request