Spam blacklist/Log/2009/01

< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2009


This is a Spam blacklist log file.


Adding entries

Please use exactly the following format. The log file is read by machines. So please don't use comments like "see above" or "see following entry".

For requests on Talk:Spam blacklist

  1. Take the logging snippets from both Talk:Spam blacklist and Spam blacklist after your edits. (Mark the request as done, then take the logging snippet provided there; add your regex(es) to the blacklist and then take the snippet there.)
    • For additions, use {{sbl-diff|1161261}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces addition; see request
    • For removals, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|removal}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces removal; see request
    • For changes, use {{sbl-diff|1161261|change}}; see {{sbl-log|1161258#{{subst:anchorencode:Example}}}}, which produces change; see request
  2. For single entries, write the entry and log data on the same line.
  3. For multiple entries, put the log data on a line beginning with " #:", then list the entries on new lines below indented by three spaces to set the regexes apart.

For bot reports

  • The log entry is provided to you; simply complete the {{sbl-diff|#}}, using the number taken after your edit to the blacklist.
  • Put your username in place of ADMINNAME unless you use "COIBot log tool".
  • If you use "SBHandler" (on the Gadgets tab of my preferences then this is all done for you)
Example:
entry                          # Admin          # log data
----------------------------------------------------------
spam\.com                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/spam.com
#:                             # A.B.           # addition; see request
  \buuf\.com\b
  \bufu\.com\b
  \bexample\.com\b
  \b[fu]{3}\.ca\b
\buuf\.com\b                   # Herbythyme     # removal; see request
spam\.com → \bspam\.com\b      # Beetstra       # change; see request

January 2009

#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; request
  \bramkol\.eu\b
  \bsznt\.eu\b
  \bremeteahr\.ro\b
  \bgyergyoremete\.ro\b
\bimagenes\.condenet\.es\b             # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/imagenes.condenet.es
\bestaticos\.20minutos\.es\b           # Beetstra # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/estaticos.20minutos.es
\bfarecompare\.com\b                   # JzG      # addition; see request
\bfarecompare\.com\b                   # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\bak-kelebek\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ak-kelebek.com
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bmaselectromedicina\.com\b
  \bsurmedical\.com\b
\byayinakisi\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/yayinakisi.com
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \binugg\.com\b
  \bitem4u\.com\b
\bbyfiles\.storage\.live\.com\b        # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/byfiles.storage.live.com
\bashtalakshmi\.com\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ashtalakshmi.com
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bte\.tl\b
  \bw3tag\.com\b
#:                                     # lustiger_seth # removal; deleted double entries (so these are still blocked!)
  \bsmileys\.smileycentral\.com\b
  \bibgszrg\.isuisse\.com\b
  \bpatagoniaadventurerace\.com\b
  \bclubevfrportugal\.freehostia\.com\b
  \bitem4u\.com\b
\bvillemagne\.net\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/villemagne.net
\brosarioonline\.altervista\.org\b     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rosarioonline.altervista.org
\bshotokai\.com\.br\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/shotokai.com.br
\bpuratimba\.com\b                     # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/puratimba.com
\bpetardas\.com\b                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/petardas.com
ferienwohnungen-auf-sizilien\.de       # lustiger_seth # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ferienwohnungen-auf-sizilien.de
\bvova\.cz\b                           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/vova.cz
\binxs\.phpbbforum\.eu\b               # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/inxs.phpbbforum.eu
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hotel-erb.de
  \bhotel-erb\.de\b
  \bbestwestern\.de\b
  \bhotel-am-borsigturm\.de\b
\bteosofia-liberdade\.org\.br\b        # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/teosofia-liberdade.org.br
\balestewines\.com\b                   # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\bthebusschedule\.com\b                # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/thebusschedule.com
\blinksemulacao\.googlepages\.com\b    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/linksemulacao.googlepages.com
\bferienwohnungen-auf-sizilien\.de\b   # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ferienwohnungen-auf-sizilien.de
\btsmservice\.fr\b                     # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/tsmservice.fr
\bcamilla-belle-picture\.blogspot\.com\b# Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/camilla-belle-picture.blogspot.com
\bgroohashpazi\.blogfa\.com\b          # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/groohashpazi.blogfa.com
\bmiata\.es\b                          # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/miata.es
\baccumalaga\.es\b                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/accumalaga.es
\bpatagonia-web\.com\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/patagonia-web.com
\btorrevieja24\.com\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/torrevieja24.com
\bxtreme-corp\.net\b                   # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/xtreme-corp.net
hitlerbunker\.com                      # lustiger_seth # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hitlerbunker.com
\bsnapmaze\.com\b                      # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/snapmaze.com
\bdreamscreators\.com\b                # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/dreamscreators.com
\blenr-canr\.org\b                     # Erwin # addition; see request - removal, see request
\bal-wlaah\.com\b                      # Erwin # addition; see request
#:                                     # Erwin # addition; see request
  \bborgloon\.com\b
  \bbredene\.com\b
  \bbruggebusiness\.com\b
  \bdehaanonline\.com\b
  \bdilsen-stokkem\.com\b
  \bheusden-zolder\.com\b
  \bizegem\.com\b
  \bkruibeke\.com\b
  \blanaken\.com\b
  \bmaaseik\.com\b
  \bmaasmechelen\.com\b
  \bmortsel\.com\b
  \bpoperinge\.com\b
  \bpuurs\.com\b
  \briemst\.com\b
  \brotselaar\.com\b
  \btemse\.com\b
  \btielt-winge\.com\b
  \bveurne\.com\b
  \bvlaams-brabant\.com\b
  \bflandersonline\.com\b
  \bwenduine\.com\b
  \bwervik\.com\b
  \bwetteren\.com\b
  \bzonhoven\.com\b
  \befuengirola\.com\b
  \bbenalmadenacosta\.com\b
  \bsotograndecosta\.com\b
  \bleopoldsburg\.com\b
\bbosskey\.net\b                       # Mike.lifeguard # removal; see request
\bua-teens\.com\b                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ua-teens.com
\bcorazondepuebla\.com\.mx\b           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/corazondepuebla.com.mx
\bportalcadista\.com\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/portalcadista.com
\bberlinertageszeitung\.de\b           # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/berlinertageszeitung.de
\binstantocr\.com\b                    # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/instantocr.com
\bbrugo\.be\b                          # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/brugo.be
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bsematild\.qsh\.eu\b
  \blofaako\.strefa\.pl\b
  \bgolxando\.0lx\.net\b
\bmysafelink\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\brachmaninow\.narod\.ru\b             # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/rachmaninow.narod.ru
setif\.forumactif\.info                # lustiger_seth # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/setif.forumactif.info
giurgiuro\.blogspot\.com               # lustiger_seth # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/giurgiuro.blogspot.com
\bnegox\.com\b                         # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/negox.com
\boomoto\.ucoz\.ru\b                   # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/oomoto.ucoz.ru
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # removed after request
  \bramkol\.eu\b
  \bsznt\.eu\b
  \bremeteahr\.ro\b
  \bgyergyoremete\.ro\b
\bbrugo\.be\b                          # Beetstra # removed after discussion on en whitelist: permanent link - see also User:COIBot/XWiki/brugo.be and permanent link.
\btalk\.to\b                           # Beetstra # addition URL shortener.
\bklimenro\.0fees\.net\b               # Spacebirdy # addition; see request
#:                                     # Spacebirdy & Mike.lifeguard # addition & addition; see request
  \bw-ru\.com\b 
  \brussianbrides2\.ru\b
  \brussianbrides\.ucoz\.ru\b
  \bowndating(?:site)?\.(?:com|net)\b
  \bru-(?:wom[ae]n|wife|wives)(?:-dating)?\.(?:info|com|net|org)\b
  \b(?:wife-|real-|your-)?russian-(?:ladies|brides|wom[ae]n)(?:-online)?\.(?:com|ru|eu)\b
  \btop-1000-russian-brides\.(?:com|net)\b
  \brussian(?:ladies|brides)1\.com\b
  \bon-line-datingsite\.(?:com|net)\b
  \beroticvisits?\.com\b
  \b(?:pretty-)?russian-(?:women|bride|single)-dating\.(?:com|net)\b
  \b(?:okfree|go4)dating\.(?:org|net)\b
  \b(?:online)?dating-(?:site|search|russian)\.(?:net|info)\b
  \b(?:vipgirlie|brides(?:finder|inrussia)|com-ru-women|visa2russia|matchingsite|my-wife|uadating|all-russian-women|dating1000)\.net\b
  \b(?:russ-love|webrussianbrides|myfreecupid|princessbridesite|eliterussianbrides|asterot|mygourds|emailrussiangirls|russianladiesemail|fianceefromrussia)\.com\b
  \blove-r\.info\b
  \bwomenrussia\.eu\b
  \brussian-lady\.org\b
homephotog\.com                              # Mike.lifeguard # removal; see request
\b(?:jorge150|jorgesoftware)\.blogspot.com\b # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\.investigation\.com                         # Mike.lifeguard # removal; see request
\bihateliz\.com\b                            # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
muselius\.com                                # lustiger_seth  # addition; see request
\bkelebeknakliyat\.com\b                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\byandex\.ru\b                               # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
\bexvaluere\.com\b                           # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/exvaluere.com
\bzilnic\.net\b                              # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/zilnic.net
\bgreencard-vision\.com\b                    # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/greencard-vision.com
\bgreencard-vision\.                         # Andre Engels   # addition; extension on previous; see User:COIBot/XWiki/greencard-vision.ir
#:                                           # lustiger_seth  # removal; (and exchange, see next log entry) see request
  \brussianbrides2\.ru\b
  \brussianbrides\.ucoz\.ru\b
  \bowndating(?:site)?\.(?:com|net)\b
  \bru-(?:wom[ae]n|wife|wives)(?:-dating)?\.(?:info|com|net|org)\b
  \b(?:wife-|real-|your-)?russian-(?:ladies|brides|wom[ae]n)(?:-online)?\.(?:com|ru|eu)\b
  \btop-1000-russian-brides\.(?:com|net)\b
  \brussian(?:ladies|brides)1\.com\b
  \bon-line-datingsite\.(?:com|net)\b
  \b(?:pretty-)?russian-(?:women|bride|single)-dating\.(?:com|net)\b
  \b(?:okfree|go4)dating\.(?:org|net)\b
  \b(?:online)?dating-(?:site|search|russian)\.(?:net|info)\b
  \brussian-lady\.org\b
  \b(?:russ-love|webrussianbrides|myfreecupid|princessbridesite|eliterussianbrides|asterot|mygourds|emailrussiangirls|russianladiesemail|fianceefromrussia)\.com\b
  \b(?:vipgirlie|brides(?:finder|inrussia)|com-ru-women|visa2russia|matchingsite|my-wife|uadating|all-russian-women|dating1000)\.net\b
#:                                     # lustiger_seth  # addition; (actually exchanged those entries from last log entry); see request
  (?:russian-?|\bru-)(?:bride|girls|ladies|lady|single|wife|wives|wom[ae]n)  
  (?:on-?line-?|ua|own|okfree|go4)dating(\b|\d|site)  
  \b(?:vipgirlie|brides(?:finder|inrussia)|visa2russia|matchingsite|my-wife)\.net\b
  \b(?:russ-love|myfreecupid|princessbridesite|asterot|mygourds|fianceefromrussia)\.com\b
\bkanqateam\.com\b                     # Andre Engels   # addition - spambot changes such as [1]
\byandex\.ru\b  → \byandex\.ru/redir\b # Mike.lifeguard # change; see request
\bcanoesport\.ru\b                     # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/canoesport.ru
\bglobalflight\.net\b                  # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/globalflight.net
\bfajelacicevidvorizapresic\.blog\.hr\b# Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fajelacicevidvorizapresic.blog.hr
\bgeckoleo\.com\b                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/geckoleo.com
\byoujizz\.com\b                       # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/youjizz.com
\bminyurl\.net\b                       # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/minyurl.net
\bautomania\.it\b                      # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/automania.it
\bfff\.to\b                            # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/fff.to
\blink4seo\.com\b                      # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/link4seo.com
zurnafinal\.net                        # lustiger_seth  # addition; see user:COIBot/XWiki/zurnafinal.net
\bski-russia\.net\b                    # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/ski-russia.net
\bymap\.ru\b                           # Erwin # addition; see request
\bsomkutin\.fw\.hu\b                   # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/somkutin.fw.hu
\bnewdigitalsouth\.org\b               # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/newdigitalsouth.org
\bmoggames\.net                        # lustiger_seth # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/moggames.net
#:                                     # lustiger_seth # removal; deleted redundant entries (so these are still blocked!)
  \.talk\.to
  loverussianwife\.com
  \brussianbrideagency\.net\b
  \bferienwohnungen-auf-sizilien\.de\b
\bviagra-billig\.com\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
#:                                     # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bearth4energy(z|-solarhome.blogspot)?\.(tk|com|net)\b
  \bhome-energy\.tk\b
  \bearth-energy4home\.tk\b
  \bfile-factory\.co\.uk/energy\.html\b
\bterrastraniera\.de\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/terrastraniera.de
\bisraloft\.com\b → \bisra(?:loft|medicine)\.com\b # lustiger_seth # changed; see User:COIBot/XWiki/isramedicine.com
\bwww-2\.net\b                         # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/www-2.net
#:                                     Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request
  \bcyborg-on-smallville\.tk\b
  \bhome-made-energy\.tk\b
  \bweight-loss-pros\.tk\b
\bimg\.yandex\.net\b                   # Andre Engels   # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/img.yandex.net
\bla-biznaga\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/la-biznaga.com
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see request
\bannneftin\.com\b
\bnlpls\.com\b
\byammypix\.com\b
\blettercredit\.com\b
#:                                     Mike.lifeguard # addition; see request (one more domain was added a day or two later)
  \bannneftin\.com\b
  \bnlpls\.com\b
  \byammypix\.com\b
  \blettercredit\.com\b
\blacrimosaforever\.com\b              # Mike.lifeguard # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/lacrimosaforever.com
\bhotel-cezar\.com\b                   # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/hotel-cezar.com
\bapartments-makarska\.com\b           # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/apartments-makarska.com
\bexotour\.ge\b                        # Erwin # addition; see User:COIBot/XWiki/exotour.ge
\bafricainquirer\.com\b                # A. B. # addition; see request (this is an additional domain; others were added a day or two ago)
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see request
  \b3dmax-tutorials\.com\b
  \banatoliangifts\.com\b
  \barchicad-tutorials\.info\b
  \bautomatic-level\.com\b
  \bbatik-tulis\.com\b
  \bbloomsandbaskets\.com\b
  \bcharacter-studio\.net\b
  \bchinawholesale247\.com\b
  \bconstruction-laser\.com\b
  \bcosmeproud\.com\b
  \bdigitaltheodolite\.com\b
  \bdistanciometro\.com\b
  \beastalgarvevilla\.com\b
  \bechosounder\.org\b
  \becommerce-designer\.com\b
  \ben-ru\.org\b
  \bfreelanceprogrammers\.org\b
  \bgeminispanishproperties\.com\b
  \blalamirr\.com\b
  \bmeasuring-wheels\.com\b
  \bnxs4\.com\b
  \botakuhouse\.com\b
  \bpdesigner\.net\b
  \brtks82\.com\b
  \bsmsmp3\.co\.uk\b
  \bstonexitalia\.it\b
  \bstonexsurveying\.com\b
  \bteodolito\.org\b
  \btopografico\.net\b
  \btotalstation\.org\b
  \btotalstationshop\.com\b
  \btravelbaku\.com\b
#:                                     # A. B. # addition; see request
  \bay7agh\.l9l\.org\b
  \bmobileey\.blogspot\.com\b
  \blinkat\.l9l\.org\b
  \basbestos4info\.blogspot\.com\b
#:                                     # Beetstra # addition CTKohl is back (or did he never leave)
  \borient\.ruf\.uni-freiburg\.de\/dotpub\/kohl\.pdf\b
  \bchina-observer\.de\/druckansicht\/entry081022-130003\.htm\b
  \bconceptsofphysics\.net\/V_3/517\.pdf\b