Spam blacklist/Log/2008/06

< Spam blacklist‎ | Log‎ | 2008


June 2008

\bviartis\.net\b                   # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/XWiki/viartis.net
\bthingyurl\.com                   # Beetstra # URL shortener, used disruptively diff to circumvent imaginationtakeover.blogspot.com blacklisting (User:COIBot/XWiki/imaginationtakeover.blogspot.com
\bthemza\.com\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/themza.com
#                                          # A. B.  # see request -- add'l domains found investigating removal request
\bcocateaperu\.com\b
\bincaperu\.org\b
\bminibooksworld\.com\b
#                                          # A. B.  # see request
\bsatanismresource\.fortunecity\.com\b
\bdesigneeroaarnio\.com\b           # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/designeeroaarnio.com
\bapartmani\.soko-banja\.org\b      # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/XWiki/apartmani.soko-banja.org
\bgeocities\.com\/Peces20           # Erwin # request
#:                                  # Mike.lifeguard # request
hedge(lender|loan)(\.wordpress)?\.(com|net|org)
stock-load\.org
securitiesfinance\.com
pipe-replacement\.com
loan-stock\.org
seoogle\.com\.tr                    # Mike.lifeguard # per bot report
\bzhengyexing\.com\b                # Nakon # spam on lt.wiktionary
#                                   # A. B.  # see request
\b1kez\.com\b
\badslkurulum\.com\b
\bcityairportrain\.com\b
\bkiralik-oto-ankara\.com\b
\bmuzikfakultesi\.com\b
\bpechakucha\.org\b
\bseoogle\.com\.tr\b
\bseoogle\.net\b
\bsomethingunpredictable\.com\b
\bvoxml\.org\b
#                                   # A. B.  # see request
\bcasinogun\.com\b
\bcasinomundi\.com\b
\bgalloeros\.com\b
\bgallogeo\.com\b
\bgallomania\.it\b
\bgallomedia\.net\b
\bgallosexy\.com\b
\bgalloshop\.com\b
\bgallovip\.com\b
\bpokerinweb\.com\b
\bsmsfusion\.com\b
\btreatmentcenters\.org\b           # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/treatmentcenters.org
\bdrugrehabcenter\.com\b            # Herbythyme  # Cross wiki spam attack - may be related to the above. See Special:DeletedContributions/Suhasrao and at least three accounts on en wp
\bcccb\.org\b                       # Beetstra # request
\bsupermodels\.nl\b                 # Herbythyme # see request
#                                   # A. B.  # see request
\bmaskmelin\.livejournal\.com\b
#                                   # A. B.  # see request
\bstadiumzone\.net\b
\bpedagogy\.ir\b                    # Erwin # see request
\bronaldoweb\.com\b                 # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/XWiki/ronaldoweb.com
\balizee-latino\.com\b              # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/alizee-latino.com
\bossolaland\.com\b                # Herbythyme # see request
\bm-monroe\.org\b                   # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/m-monroe.org
\bbidmonfa\.com\b                   #Mike.lifeguard #see request
\blankalibrary\.com\/phpBB\/viewtopic\.php\?t=3618\b # Beetstra # see diff of known xwiki spammer, see items for ctkohl blogspots
\bw3\.coh\.arizona\.edu\/french\/accueil\b  # Herbythyme  # see request
\bqaraim\.eu\.googlepages\.com\b            # Herbythyme  # see User:COIBot/XWiki/qaraim.eu.googlepages.com
\bvideo-globe\.com\b                        # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/XWiki/video-globe.com
\bjehovah-shamah\.wikidot\.com\b            # Beetstra # request
\bboloji\.com\/buddhism\/00119\.htm\b       # Beetstra # see diff of known xwiki spammer, see items for ctkohl blogspots
\banimal-sex\.com\.ua\b                     # Herbythyme  # IP spammed on Commons, of no possible value to the Foundation
\bis\.gd\b                         #Mike.lifeguard #request
\bvilnius1\.com\b                  # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/vilnius1.com
\bkamasyworkamanda\.info\b         # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/kamasyworkamanda.info
\badmiroutes\.asso\.fr\/larevue\/2007\/83\/kohl\.htm # Herbythyme # see request
\bla-palma\.de\b                   # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/la-palma.de
\bblack-imari\.com\b               # Herbythyme  # see User:COIBot/XWiki/black-imari.com
\bnil\.su\b                        # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/nil.su
\baccessoarerdesign\.se\b         # Nakon # spam on sv.wiki 
\btownbridgecom\.com\b             # M7 # see User:COIBot/LinkReports/townbridgecom.com
\bmuzioclementi\.org\b             # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/muzioclementi.org
\banadubawi\.com\b                 # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/anadubawi.com
\bphotomaxi\.com\b                 # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/photomaxi.com
#:                                 # Mike.lifeguard see User:COIBot/XWiki/pokerloco.com & User:COIBot/XWiki/pokertars.com
\bpokerloco\.com\b
\bpokertars\.com\b
\beverestpoker\.com\b
\bpokertars\.com\b
\bultimatepoker\.com\b
\bitem4u\.com\b                    # Nakon # cross-wiki spam, [1]
\biphone\.click2creation\.com\b    # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/iphone.click2creation.com
\bachterhoek-promotie\.nl\b        # Herbythyme # see User:COIBot/XWiki/achterhoek-promotie.nl
\bpatagoniaschool\.com\b           # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/LinkReports/patagoniaschool.com
\ball-pokersites\.com\b            # M7 # see User:COIBot/LinkReports/all-pokersites.com
\bautomovil\.cc\b                  # Erwin # see User:COIBot/XWiki/automovil.cc
\bcarmasutra\.fr\.gd\b # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/carmasutra.fr.gd
\bpowerplaymanager\.com\b          # M7 # see User:COIBot/XWiki/powerplaymanager.com
\bone2many\.eu\b                   # Beetstra # see User:COIBot/XWiki/one2many.eu
\bmysticquestontheweb\.free\.fr\b  # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/mysticquestontheweb.free.fr
\bnatsume-hyuga\.net\b                 # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/natsume-hyuga.net
\bdrugslink\.info\b                    # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/drugslink.info
\bgiannanannini\.fan-club\.it\b        # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/giannanannini.fan-club.it
\bspanish\.online-spanisch\.com\b    #Mike.lifeguard see request
\bnoticiasmusicais\.com\b          #Mike.lifeguard see request
\bmonkeysee\.com\b                  # A. B.  # see request
\beclipse-china\.cn\b                  # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/eclipse-china.cn
\bstavanger-guide\.no\b            # Herbythyme # see request
\bcardcounting\.com\.br\b              # Mike.lifeguard # see User:COIBot/XWiki/cardcounting.com.br
\bbudterence\.it\b                  #Spacebirdy; see request

sv:w:Special:Bidrag/Accessoarerdesign