Documenting Champaner-Pavagadh Archaeological Park/List of Heritages

WelcomeList of HeritagesDate wise Event Details

Things to Photograph/SubjectsEdit

MosquesEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
1 Jami Masjid Q6127153
2 Kevda Masjid and cenotaph Q6395657, Q62879279
3 Nagina Masjid and cenotaph Q6958836, Q62884829
4 Lila Gumbaj Ki Masjid Q62885861
5 Sahar Ki Masjid Q62784900
6 Bawaman Mosque Q4873755
7 Kamani Masjid Q62886453
8 Ek-Minar Ki Masjid Q62781712
9 Panch-Mahuda-Ki Masjid, Halol Q62782001

TemplesEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
1 Lakulisa temple
2 Kalika Mata Temple Q6352649
3 Jain temples

Tombs and mausoleumsEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
1 Sakar Khan’s Dargah Q62783918
2 Sikandar Shah’s Tomb Q47462259

GatesEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
Gate No. 1 Atak gate Q62887005
Gate No. 2 Budhiya gate Q62887408
Gate No. 3 Moti gate or Sadanshah gate Q62887977
Gate No. 4 Q62888604
Gate No. 5 Gulan-Bulan gate Q63323023
Gate No. 6 Buland Darwaja Q63323046
Gate No. 7 Makai gate Q63323076
Gate No. 8 Tara pore gate Q63323080

Palaces and pavilionsEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
1 Patai Rawal’s Palace Q63323067
2 Kabutarkhana Pavilion Q62886234
3 Jain temples

Other StructuresEdit

Number Things to Photograph/Heritage Wikidata
1 Helical Stepped Well Q62783238
2 Mint (above gate No. 4) Q63323009
3 Sat Manzil with steps right up to bastion on top Q63021273
4 Mandvi or Custom House Q62876081
5 Granaries Q63323137
6 Citadel Walls Q62784322